Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $336,200

    1503 Wentbridge Rd, Richmond, VA 23227

    3beds
    1,210sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    -- sqft lot
    $336,200 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $336,200

    $303,000 - $363,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,102/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE September. Freshly Renovated in Sherwood Park near Scott's Addition. - Adorable 2-3 bedroom 1 bath home in Sherwood Park. Walking distance to great restaurants, shopping and breweries, The Diamond and Scott's Addition. Easy bike ride to the Fan or Campus, Veritas School, Seminary Schools, VCU, MCV, University of Richmond and VUU. Richmond Waldorf School And Holton Elementary. You can enjoy The Diamond's fireworks displays right from your backyard! Come experience fun city living in one of Richmond's hottest areas with a Huge fenced yard for your furry friends. Fenced in backyard, screened side porch, Patio, utility room with washer and dryer, New central heat and air 2024. Renovated bathroom with new tile. Renovated Kitchen with new dishwasher, range and granite countertop 2025. Pets considered with pet fee and additional deposit. Very cute neighborhood. Minutes from the Fan and 195/95/64 an easy commute to many parts of town. Owner Agent. Property Management by Bryan Lewis Homes and Land. . Pets considered

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Balcony, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Living room
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: N0001111008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richmond

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/08/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/11/2025Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2025Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for rent$2,450+16.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2023Price change$2,100+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2022Listed for rent$1,950$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/19/2022Listed for rent$1,950+25%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/1/2019Listing removed$1,560$1/sqft
    Source: Rentinrichmond.com Report a problem
    5/7/2019Price change$1,560-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Rentinrichmond.com Report a problem
    2/19/2019Listed for rent$1,600+14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: RentInRichmond.com Report a problem
    6/16/2016Listing removed$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/23/2014Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2003Sold$110,000+37.5%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/20/1998Sold$80,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,324 +8.6%$277,000 +8.6%
    2024$3,060 +3.2%$255,000 +3.2%
    2023$2,964 $247,000
    2022$2,964 +28%$247,000 +28%
    2021$2,316 +2.1%$193,000 +2.1%
    2020$2,268 +5.6%$189,000 +5.6%
    2019$2,148 +4.7%$179,000 +4.7%
    2018$2,052 +11.8%$171,000 +5.6%
    2017$1,836 $162,000 +3.2%
    2016$1,836 $157,000 +0.6%
    2015$1,836 $156,000 +2%
    2014$1,836 $153,000
    2013-- $153,000
    2012-- $153,000 -8.9%
    2011-- $168,000
    2010-- $168,000
    2009-- $168,000
    2008-- $168,000
    2007-- $168,000 +16.3%
    2006-- $144,400 +13.3%
    2005-- $127,500 +18.9%
    2003-- $107,200 +11%
    2002-- $96,600 +15%
    2001$1,201 $84,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherwood Park