Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $384,900

    15031 Skip Jack Loop, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202

    4beds
    1,913sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    5,510 Square Feet Lot
    $372,700 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON!!Seller offering up to $7,698 toward buyer closing costs, prepaid expenses, and/or interest rate buydown when using Seller’s preferred lender. Incentive subject to lender approval, loan program restrictions, and terms outlined in the executed contract. Move-in ready, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Greenbrook Village offers 1,913 square feet of well-designed living space surrounded by scenic ponds, nature trails, and nearby parks. Recent improvements include a newer roof, HVAC system, fresh interior and exterior paint, along with additional general updates and cleanup that give the home a clean, well-maintained feel. The main level includes a spacious primary suite with pond views, dual walk-in closets, and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. A first-floor laundry room adds everyday convenience. Upstairs, three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide comfortable space for family, guests, or a home office setup. The living area opens to a covered patio overlooking a fully fenced backyard, creating a great space for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Located just steps from the Lakewood Ranch Sports Complex, with shopping, dining, and top-rated schools.
    11 hours
    |
    180
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mark D'Italia 321-303-8219,

    PROPERTY LOGIC RE 407-909-3436

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6398597MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 178.5 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15x11.9
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 1956.36 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.9x164.4
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 182.45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.9x20.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 179.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.4x14.5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 470.64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.8x31.8
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Thermostat
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,438
      • Total interior livable area: 1,913 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Sidewalk
      Lot
      • Size: 5,510 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 584360709
      • Zoning: PDMU
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: GREENBROOK VILLAGE SUBPHASE GG
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $10 monthly
      • HOA name: David Hart
      Location
      • Region: Lakewood Ranch

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $422,242
      • Annual tax amount: $6,654
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $372,700

        $354,000 - $391,000

        $2,636/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$384,900+61.7%$201/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6398597 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$2,450-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/18/2026Price change$2,500-2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/12/2026Price change$2,550-1%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/5/2026Price change$2,575-3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/28/2026Price change$2,655-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/21/2026Price change$2,695-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/7/2026Price change$2,735-0.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/18/2025Price change$2,745-0.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/25/2025Price change$2,755-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/20/2025Price change$2,885-0.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/12/2025Price change$2,900-2.5%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/20/2025Listed for rent$2,975+14.6%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/31/2024Listing removed$2,595-0.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/2/2024Price change$2,615-1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/25/2024Price change$2,655-0.2%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/11/2024Price change$2,660-1.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        9/4/2024Price change$2,695-0.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/20/2024Price change$2,720-0.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/13/2024Price change$2,745-0.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/6/2024Price change$2,765-2.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/23/2024Price change$2,830-1.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/11/2024Price change$2,875-3.2%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/2/2024Listed for rent$2,970$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        4/24/2013Sold$238,000+1.3%$124/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/1/2007Sold$235,000$123/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$7,099 +6.8%$327,841 +10%
        2023$6,650 +5.4%$298,037 +10%
        2022$6,310 +17.4%$270,943 +10%
        2021$5,376 -1%$246,312 -1.8%
        2020$5,431 +0.8%$250,929 +2.6%
        2019$5,390 $244,656 +7.9%
        2018$5,390 +5.3%$226,689 +3.4%
        2017$5,117 +22%$219,297 +7.3%
        2016$4,194 $204,332 +2.9%
        2015$4,194 $198,613 +12.4%
        2014$4,194 +18.4%$176,770 +30.5%
        2013$3,543 +354220%$135,479 +13%
        2012$1 $119,880 -6.8%
        2011$1 $128,618 -9.1%
        2010-- $141,461 -25.1%
        2009$4,302 +23.3%$188,966 -14.8%
        2008$3,490 -20%$221,691 -18%
        2007$4,363 +301.5%$270,275 +332.4%
        2006$1,087 +477.3%$62,500 +495.2%
        2005$188 $10,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34202

          Getting around

          27 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable