Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $550,000

    15036 County Road 1100, Blue Ridge, TX 75424

    --beds
    --baths
    10.03Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    10.03 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Significant road frontageExpansive viewsBreathtaking sunsetsHighly desirable locationHard-surface roads
    Exceptional 10-acre property in the exclusive Blue Ridge neighborhood, subdivided into seven 1+ acre lots. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and expansive views in a highly desirable location with minimal known restrictions. The property features established utilities and hard-surface roads, along with significant road frontage, offering flexibility for a variety of uses. This rare opportunity provides limitless possibilities for development, investment, or creating a private retreat. Don’t miss the chance to explore this unique property—schedule a visit today!
    108 days
    |
    57
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Stewart 0657987 469-712-4888,

    EXP REALTY 888-519-7431

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21168474

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10.03 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Pond on Lot, Many Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1328000000101
      • Zoning description: Residential rural
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
      • Water: Community/Coop
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $579,770
      • Annual tax amount: $888
      • Date on market: 2/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 109 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,727/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/2/2026Listed for sale$550,000
        Source: NTREIS #21168474 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$550,000
        Source: NTREIS #20657296 Report a problem
        7/1/2024Listed for sale$550,000+22.2%
        Source: NTREIS #20657296 Report a problem
        4/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: NTREIS #20106455 Report a problem
        1/1/2023Listing removed$450,000
        Source: NTREIS #20106455 Report a problem
        8/27/2022Price change$450,000-10%
        Source: NTREIS #20106455 Report a problem
        8/17/2022Price change$500,000-14.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20106455 Report a problem
        7/28/2022Price change$585,000-2.5%
        Source: NTREIS #20106455 Report a problem
        7/6/2022Listed for sale$600,000-48.3%
        Source: NTREIS #20106455 Report a problem
        6/3/2020Listing removed$1,161,193
        Source: RES Real Estate Services #14192240 Report a problem
        1/8/2020Listed for sale$1,161,193
        Source: RES Real Estate Services #14192240 Report a problem
        12/18/2019Pending sale$1,161,193
        Source: RES Real Estate Services #14192240 Report a problem
        9/25/2019Price change$1,161,193-26.3%
        Source: RES Real Estate Services #14192240 Report a problem
        2/20/2019Listed for sale$1,575,000+278.6%
        Source: Beam Real Estate, LLC #14023682 Report a problem
        7/2/2014Listing removed$416,000
        Source: Henry S. Miller Brokerage, LLC #12072124 Report a problem
        1/9/2014Listed for sale$416,000-1%
        11/28/2013Listing removed$420,000
        Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #11869718 Report a problem
        8/18/2013Listed for sale$420,000
        Source: Ebby Halliday, REALTORS #11869718 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$393 +16996.5%$579,770 +36.1%
        2024$2 -53.4%$426,080 -1.5%
        2023$5 -35.6%$432,660 -10.4%
        2022$8 -73%$482,850 -47.8%
        2021$28 -44.8%$925,606 +59.4%
        2020$51 +1.8%$580,597 +10%
        2019$51 -1.8%$527,815 +2583.9%
        2018$52 -5.7%$19,666 -96.3%
        2017$55 $527,815 +25%
        2016$55 -32.6%$422,252 +16.2%
        2015$81 $363,506

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 75424

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable