Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $192,100

    1504 Hawthorne Pl, Clinton, MS 39056

    3beds
    2baths
    1,664sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $192,100 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $2,162 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,100

    $182,000 - $202,000

    $2,162/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,162/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,272/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Three bedroom, two bath with spacious great room, and sunroom for additional space on the back of the home. Fireplace Vaulted ceilings Fenced backyard with storage building Close to schools and Kids Town park Clinton school districts Deposit equal to one month's rent.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2860836266

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• APPOINTMENT CONTACT \ ShowingTime
    • APPOINTMENT CONTACT \ Vacant Show Anytime
    • FOUNDATION \ Slab
    • GARAGE \ 2 Car
    • INTERIOR \ Master Bath
    • LOT DESCRIPTION \ 0 to .5 Acres
    • MLS Listing ID: 336743
    • MLS Name: Jackson MLS Broker feed (Jackson MLS Broker feed)
    • Type \ Detached
    • UTILITY CONNECTIONS \ Electric Range/Oven
    • UTILITY CONNECTIONS \ Electric Range\Oven
    • WATER HEATER \ Gas
    • WATER \ Public
    • WINDOW TYPES \ Aluminum

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Listing removed$200,000$120/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4131808 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$200,000+53.8%$120/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4131808 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2023Listed for rent$1,395+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: CMMLS Report a problem
    12/18/2020Listed for rent$1,250+4.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC #336743 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem
    12/19/2019Price change$1,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem
    11/22/2019Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for rent$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC #324527 Report a problem
    10/13/2018Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem
    7/21/2018Price change$1,350-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem
    7/7/2018Listed for rent$1,395+11.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC #310513 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Art Minton Realty, LLC Report a problem
    3/11/2008Listing removed$130,000$78/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #184715 Report a problem
    2/19/2008Listed for sale$130,000$78/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #184715 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $13,905
    2023-- $13,905
    2022-- $13,905
    2021-- $13,905 +0.9%
    2020-- $13,785
    2019-- $13,785
    2018-- $13,785
    2017$2,044 $13,785
    2016$2,044 $13,785 +1.7%
    2015$2,044 +2%$13,559
    2014$2,003 $13,559
    2013-- $13,559
    2012-- $13,559 -2.8%
    2011-- $13,950
    2010-- $13,950
    2009-- $13,950
    2008-- $13,950 +28.2%
    2007-- $10,880
    2006-- $10,880
    2005-- $10,880
    2004-- $10,880
    2003-- $10,880
    2002-- $10,880 +4.9%
    2001-- $10,376
    2000-- $10,376

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39056