Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,600

    1504 Lathrop Ave, Racine, WI 53405

    3beds
    1,269sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1924
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $229,600 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $1,944 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,600

    $218,000 - $241,000

    $1,944/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,944/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,598/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't miss out on this West Racine Charmer. Hardwood floors and fresh paint throughout. Bright and airy sunroom with beveled glass french doors. some updates to kitchen and baths, large fenced yard with new paver patio. Lovely landscaping with over 100 Spring perennials throughout the front and back yards. Generous sized bedrooms and full bath up stairs. Close to Solbraa Park, restaurants and shopping. 1 Year Home Warranty Included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,269 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 276000012740000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    Condition
    • Year built: 1924

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• Basement: Full, Block
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum/Steel
    • LotFeatures: Near Public Transit
    • CoveredSpaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim. Wood Floors
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2021Sold$166,000+3.8%$131/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1752639 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Pending sale$159,900$126/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1752639 Report a problem
    8/29/2021Contingent$159,900$126/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1752639 Report a problem
    7/27/2021Price change$159,900-3%$126/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1752639 Report a problem
    7/16/2021Listed for sale$164,900+34.6%$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1752639 Report a problem
    1/10/2020Sold$122,500-1.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2019Price change$124,900-3.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Racine/Kenosha #1667329 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Listed for sale$129,000+186.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Racine/Kenosha Office #1667329 Report a problem
    5/6/2016Sold$45,000-59.8%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2005Sold$112,000$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,404 -2.8%$139,500 +9%
    2023$3,504 +17.6%$128,000 +10.3%
    2022$2,979 -1.9%$116,000 +10.5%
    2021$3,035 -1.1%$105,000
    2020$3,068 +14.9%$105,000 +10.5%
    2019$2,669 -2.3%$95,000 +21.8%
    2018$2,733 +12.1%$78,000
    2017$2,437 -10.7%$78,000
    2016$2,730 $78,000
    2015$2,730 $78,000
    2014$2,730 $78,000 -8.2%
    2013$2,730 -1%$85,000 -9.6%
    2012$2,757 +6%$94,000 -7.8%
    2011$2,601 -1.1%$102,000 -7.3%
    2010$2,631 -2.4%$110,000 -6.8%
    2009$2,697 -4.3%$118,000
    2008$2,818 +10.5%$118,000 +1.7%
    2007$2,549 +3%$116,000 +3.6%
    2006$2,476 +1.8%$112,000 +5.7%
    2005$2,432 +9.2%$106,000 +15.2%
    2004$2,226 +8.3%$92,000 +8.2%
    2003$2,056 +5.8%$85,000 +4.9%
    2002$1,944 -1%$81,000 +5.2%
    2001$1,964 +2.8%$77,000 +5.5%
    2000$1,910 $73,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53405