Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $899,000

    1504 Ridge Top Way, Clearwater, FL 33765

    4beds
    2,786sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    9,579 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $323/sqft
    $10/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened lanaiSophisticated wet barStriking granite surfacesThree beautifully appointed bathroomsFour spacious bedroomsDedicated pool bathInviting pool
    Introducing an exceptional opportunity within the highly sought-after, deed-restricted enclave of Coachman Ridge—where timeless design meets elevated Florida living. This impressive residence spans nearly 2,800 square feet and is thoughtfully curated to deliver both refined elegance and everyday comfort, offering four spacious bedrooms and three beautifully appointed bathrooms. The heart of the home is a stunning, chef-inspired kitchen, meticulously updated with premium appliances, striking granite surfaces, and abundant custom cabinetry. Designed for both grand entertaining and intimate gatherings, the kitchen flows seamlessly into an expansive family room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace and complemented by a sophisticated wet bar—creating a warm yet luxurious ambiance. A thoughtfully executed split-bedroom floor plan ensures privacy and versatility, while a dedicated pool bath enhances the seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle. The primary suite is a true sanctuary, overlooking the sparkling pool and featuring dual walk-in closets and a spa-like garden bath designed for relaxation and indulgence. An adjoining bedroom offers endless possibilities as a private office, executive workspace, fitness studio, or nursery. Step beyond the interior to discover your own private resort-style retreat. The screened lanai, inviting pool, and lush surroundings create an idyllic setting for upscale entertaining or serene escape—capturing the essence of luxury Florida living. This home has Rolladen electric shutters throughout for storm protection and to qualify for insurance discounts. All three bathrooms were recently updated with luxury marble floors, countertops, and all-new fixtures. Perfectly positioned near scenic trails, recreational parks, a disc golf course, the Long Center, and BayCare Stadium, this residence also offers effortless access to fine dining, upscale shopping, pristine Gulf beaches, and charming downtown districts. This is more than a home—it is a statement of lifestyle, comfort, and distinction in one of the area’s most desirable communities. Private showings are available by appointment. Experience the home today through the immersive 360° tour.
    37 days
    |
    359
    |
    11
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Oscar Marti 727-201-3575,

    CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES 727-201-3575

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8494390MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 264 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Linen Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Bathroom 2
      • Features: Linen Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x9
      Bathroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Dining room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Kitchen
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 208 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16x13
      Living room
      • Features: No Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 330 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 22x15
      Office
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Trash Compactor, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
      • Doors: Outdoor Kitchen
      • Windows: Window Treatments, Hurricane Shutters
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Electric
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,786
      • Total interior livable area: 2,786 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      Lot
      • Size: 9,579 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 80 x 120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 062916168600001120
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: COACHMAN RIDGE-TRACT A-1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $10 monthly
      • HOA name: coachmanridge@yahoo.com
      Location
      • Region: Clearwater

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $323/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $597,602
      • Annual tax amount: $7,330
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 36 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Pending sale$899,000$323/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8494390 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$899,000+25%$323/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #TB8494390 Report a problem
        3/17/2023Sold$719,000-1.5%$258/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/1/2023Pending sale$729,900$262/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8187875 Report a problem
        1/23/2023Listed for sale$729,900$262/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #U8187875 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,954 +71.9%$409,298 +62.3%
        2023$4,045 +3%$252,132 +3%
        2022$3,926 -1.1%$244,788 +3%
        2021$3,972 +0.4%$237,658 +1.4%
        2020$3,956 +1.9%$234,377 +2.3%
        2019$3,882 $229,108 +1.9%
        2018$3,882 +1.5%$224,836 +2.1%
        2017$3,825 +5.8%$220,212 +2.1%
        2016$3,616 -1.5%$215,683 +0.7%
        2015$3,670 +0.5%$214,184 +0.8%
        2014$3,650 +0.7%$212,484 +1.5%
        2013$3,627 +2%$209,344 +1.7%
        2012$3,555 $205,845 -3.2%
        2011-- $212,637 +1.5%
        2010-- $209,495 +2.7%
        2009-- $203,987 +0.1%
        2008$3,332 $203,783 +3%
        2007-- $197,848 -31.9%
        2005-- $290,500 +12.5%
        2004$3,606 +2%$258,300 +11%
        2003$3,537 +4.7%$232,600 +13.6%
        2002$3,379 $204,800 +9.2%
        2001$3,379 +3.9%$187,600 +3.4%
        2000$3,251 $181,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Coachman Ridge

          Getting around

          47 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable