This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a practical layout with a functional kitchen and comfortable living areas. Hardwood floors run throughout much of the interior, and laundry hookups are conveniently located inside. The property sits on a generous lot with a spacious yard, providing plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or entertaining. Well-maintained and move-in ready, this home combines indoor comfort with outdoor space in a convenient Decatur location.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/8)
$149,900
1505 11th Ave SE, Decatur, AL 35601
3beds
1,400sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous lotFunctional kitchenSpacious yardHardwood floorsPractical layout
- 156 days |
- 1,056 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Isabella Crandall 704-619-2313,
Trelora Realty
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21905726
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen
Bedroom 2
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Kitchen
- Features: Linoleum
- Level: First
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Living room
- Features: Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Heating
- Central 1, Electric
Cooling
- Central 1
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport, Attached Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 76 x 150
Details
- Parcel number: 0309292025012.001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $87,300
- Annual tax amount: $791
- Date on market: 12/13/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $149,900-3.2%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Pending sale | $159,900$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Price change | $159,900-3%$114/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $164,900-2.9%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $169,900+115.1%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listing removed | $1,325$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $1,325-1.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,350+3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,299$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Price change | $1,299-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $1,300+8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,200-0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,210+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,175$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2021 | Sold | $79,000+953.3%$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2009 | Sold | $7,500$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $17,460 |
| 2024 | $791 | $17,460 |
| 2023 | $791 | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $791 +167.4% | $17,460 +130.3% |
| 2021 | $296 | $7,580 |
| 2020 | $296 | $7,580 |
| 2019 | $296 -0.3% | $7,580 +11.5% |
| 2015 | $297 +13.9% | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $260 | $6,800 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $260 +1.8% | $6,700 |
| 2012 | $256 -6.6% | $6,700 -5.6% |
| 2010 | $274 | $7,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35601