Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $146,900

    1505 Caribbean Rd, Sebring, FL 33870

    2beds
    1,080sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $138,700 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $50/mo HOA

    What's special

    New lightingNew appliancesNew exterior paintSpacious indoor laundry roomNew skirtingSparkling blue poolGreat open floor plan
    Step into this beautifully remodeled gem in Sebring Falls, a 55+ community where you own your lot with a low $50.00 per month HOA fee to enjoy the community clubhouse, activities for everyone and a sparkling blue pool! This home is move-in ready and partially furnished with all new interior, tastefully painted top to bottom, gorgeous luxury vinyl flooring throughout, new lighting, all new kitchen with new appliances, an abundance of new cabinets that adjoin the dining room that has a wall of windows, light and bright, a great open floor plan with vaulted ceilings emphasizing the natural light that flows throughout. Both bathrooms offer new vanities, new shower units, toilets, and lighting. The spacious indoor laundry room offers potential for a small office or storage. The owner has spared no expense on this one as outdoors you have a large 12 x 12 screen room with attached storage/hobby room, new skirting, new exterior paint, a new air conditioner with 10 year warranty, and new hot water heater. You will love this home! Call and schedule an appointment today!
    30 days
    |
    267
    |
    13
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Lynn White,

    Ridge Real Estate Enterprises

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 324695Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.2
      Dining room
      • Dimensions: 9.2 x 11.8
      Kitchen
      • Dimensions: 10.5 x 11.8
      Laundry
      • Dimensions: 11.7 x 5.5
      Living room
      • Dimensions: 11.2 x 16.4
      Other
      • Dimensions: 9 x 12
      Workshop
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Partially Furnished
      • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,080
      • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Open, Screened, Side Porch
      • Pool features: None, Community
      • Frontage length: 56
      Lot
      • Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: C36342802000000780
      • Zoning description: M1
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1981

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $600 annually
      Location
      • Region: Sebring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $71,236
      • Annual tax amount: $1,364
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Rebecca White

      (863) 224-0888

Estimated market value

        $138,700

        $132,000 - $146,000

        $1,343/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$146,900+1.3%$136/sqft
        Source: HFMLS #324695 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/3/2026Price change$145,000-2.6%$134/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/13/2026Price change$148,900-0.1%$138/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/11/2026Listed for sale$149,000$138/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/4/2026Pending sale$149,000$138/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$149,000-6.3%$138/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/7/2026Price change$159,000-1.9%$147/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/24/2026Listed for sale$162,000+102.5%$150/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/22/2025Sold$80,000+60%$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/27/2022Sold$50,000-13%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/14/2019Sold$57,500$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,263 -4.4%$71,236 -5.2%
        2023$1,320 +154%$75,167 +77.9%
        2022$520 +0.3%$42,264 +3%
        2021$518 +9.9%$41,033 +1.4%
        2020$471 $40,466 +0.9%
        2019$471 -43.6%$40,122 -0.7%
        2018$836 +3.2%$40,420 +22.1%
        2017$810 +14.4%$33,106 -6.3%
        2016$708 -6.3%$35,317 +10.5%
        2015$756 +13%$31,965
        2014$669 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33870

        Getting around

        34 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable