Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $1,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    1505 Ward Rd APT 118, Baytown, TX 77520

    2beds
    967sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Electric
    1 Carport space parking
    Electric, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Two swimming poolsPicturesque mature treesTwo parking spaces
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 967 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary/Modern, Detached Carport, Heating: Electric, Pets - No
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1143270030005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Baytown

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Price change$1,300-13.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #96802431 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #96802431 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$77,990$81/sqft
    Source: HAR #34852159 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$77,990$81/sqft
    Source: HAR #34852159 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$77,990$81/sqft
    Source: HAR #51894584 Report a problem
    12/13/2025Price change$77,990-8.2%$81/sqft
    Source: HAR #51894584 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$84,990-5.6%$88/sqft
    Source: HAR #51894584 Report a problem
    6/22/2025Listed for sale$89,990+52.5%$93/sqft
    Source: HAR #51894584 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listing removed$58,999$61/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #63826242 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Pending sale$58,999$61/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #63826242 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$58,999$61/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #63826242 Report a problem
    5/13/2019Pending sale$58,999$61/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #63826242 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listed for sale$58,999$61/sqft
    Source: JLA Realty #63826242 Report a problem
    1/18/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 77520