15050 E 2020 Road, Stockton, MO 65785
Home value
$248,400
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,090/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,090/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,090/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$350/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$350/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Elizabeth C Moreau 417-276-9243,
English Creek Realty, LLC,
Joel C. Moreau 417-955-0736,
English Creek Realty, LLC
Freeman Lightner, 2024035375
EXP Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Garage
- Description: Spacious 1 car or small 2 car
- Area: 483
- Dimensions: 23 x 21
Heating
- Forced Air, Central, Fireplace(s), Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Internet - Fiber Optic, Laminate Counters, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Tilt-In Windows, Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Access Only:No Stairs
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Propane, Glass Doors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,770
- Total interior livable area: 1,770 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,770
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Pad, Driveway, Gravel, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic
Lot
- Size: 0.41 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 160.417001002004.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Raised Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete, Crawl Space
- Roof: Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 2003
HOA
- HOA fee: $350 annually
- Association phone: 913-294-6442
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Gravel, Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $259,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,000+73.9%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2018 | Listing removed | $148,900$84/sqft |
Source: J-S Realty #60060062 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2017 | Price change | $148,900-0.7%$84/sqft |
Source: J-S Realty Bolivar #60060062 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $149,900$85/sqft |
Source: J - S Realty #60060062 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $24,630 +12.7% |
| 2024 | $1,082 +0.2% | $21,850 |
| 2023 | $1,080 +0% | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $1,080 | $21,850 |
| 2021 | -- | $21,850 +4.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $20,940 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,940 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,940 +13% |
| 2013 | -- | $18,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65785