Skip main navigation
Sold for $18,000
  • $18,000

    15051 Punta Rassa Rd #379, Fort Myers, FL 33908

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Boat Slip
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,353 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,353/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,353/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $557/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $557/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    One of the best values on the market is this Sanibel Harbour Yacht Club, third level 10x10x30 slip. Conveniently located near the base of the Sanibel Causeway, this premier dry storage condominium is ideal for storing your boat. The fully enclosed barns, exceptional staff, and top-notch service ensure a seamless boating experience—just focus on enjoying Southwest Florida’s stunning waters. With easy access to the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal Waterways, your next adventure is closer than ever. The club offers a restaurant, bar, and deli for stocking up on snacks, plus onsite fuel service for added convenience. Enjoy valet parking upon arrival and relax knowing your boat will be washed down and the engine flushed after every use. This truly worry-free club redefines the boating lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brendan Albright 239-850-5408,

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC,

    Steve Harrell 239-565-1277,

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    Bought with:

    Brendan Albright, 3298406

    Pfeifer Realty Group LLC

    Source: Sanibel And Captiva Island AOR,MLS#: 2260299MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

• Water view: Bay,Canal,River
    • Waterfront features: Canal Salt, No Bridge, River Front, Canal, Gulf, River
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09462307000000379

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $460 monthly
    • Amenities included: Boat Dock, Recreation Room, Elevator(s), Gated, Marina, Restaurant, Restricted Rentals
    • Services included: Elevator, Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Landscape/Lawn, Legal and Accounting, Manager, Parking, Security
    • Association phone: 239-333-4200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: BTF/Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$18,000-14.3%
    Source: Sanibel And Captiva Island AOR #2260299 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Pending sale$21,000
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$21,000-41.7%
    12/3/2015Sold$36,000+80%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2012Sold$20,000-84.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2009Listing removed$128,000
    Source: Listhub #200826702 Report a problem
    8/23/2008Listed for sale$128,000+34%
    Source: Listhub #200826702 Report a problem
    4/27/2006Sold$95,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$432 +5.2%$28,284 +10%
    2024$411 +103.2%$25,713 +72.9%
    2023$202 -30.7%$14,875 -30%
    2022$292 -10.5%$21,250 -7.4%
    2021$326 -15.5%$22,950 -13.9%
    2020$385 -4.7%$26,645 -3.5%
    2019$404 $27,625
    2018$404 -2.3%$27,625 +0.3%
    2017$414 -2.1%$27,540
    2016$422 -2.2%$27,540 -5.3%
    2015$432 +11.4%$29,070 +21.1%
    2014$388 +14.6%$24,000 +45.5%
    2013$339 +26.5%$16,500
    2012$268 -22.8%$16,500 -21.4%
    2011$347 -42.8%$21,000 -41.7%
    2010$606 -49%$36,000 -51.4%
    2009$1,190 -0.2%$74,000 -6.3%
    2008$1,192 +0%$79,000 +1.3%
    2007$1,192 +145.9%$78,000 +157.7%
    2006$485 $30,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Punta Rassa