Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,100

    1506 E Stop 10 Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46227

    3beds
    1baths
    1,631sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $222,100 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $1,516 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,100

    $191,000 - $249,000

    $1,516/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,516/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,449/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Priced Below Market Value For A Quick Sale !! If Your Desire Is A Rock Solid Home In Perry Township On A Large Lot Without A Home Owner Association Then You Just Found It. Double Wide Driveway Makes For Easy Access To The Huge 2 Car Garage W/Loft Area And You Will Love The Large Yard And Mature Trees. Roof And Central Air Systems Are 9 Years Old. Beautiful Hardwood Floors In The Bedrooms. Family Room Is Currently Used As An In-Law Suite. Come Take A Look And Let's Make A Deal.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,631 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 491518115003000500

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2019Sold$90,650-27.4%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/18/2011Listing removed$124,900$77/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gordon & Associates #2946730 Report a problem
    8/20/2011Price change$124,900+4.2%$77/sqft
    7/18/2011Price change$119,900-4%$74/sqft
    Source: Gordon & Associates #21061474 Report a problem
    7/6/2011Price change$124,900+4.2%$77/sqft
    Source: Gordon & Associates #21061474 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Price change$119,900-4%$74/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gordon & Associates #21061474 Report a problem
    2/10/2011Price change$124,900+4.2%$77/sqft
    12/25/2010Price change$119,900-4%$74/sqft
    6/17/2010Price change$124,900-1.6%$77/sqft
    1/9/2010Price change$126,900-2.3%$78/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Gordon & Associates #2946730 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Price change$129,900-3.7%$80/sqft
    9/19/2009Listed for sale$134,900+35%$83/sqft
    9/30/2003Sold$99,900$61/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2331942 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,091 -10.5%$276,200 +13.8%
    2024$3,454 +8.7%$242,700 -1.7%
    2023$3,178 +21.8%$247,000 +10.5%
    2022$2,609 +4.5%$223,500 +23.1%
    2021$2,497 +38.3%$181,600 +4.7%
    2020$1,806 -46.1%$173,400 +32.5%
    2019$3,352 +4.7%$130,900 +3.2%
    2018$3,202 +1.9%$126,800 +5.9%
    2017$3,142 +7.1%$119,700 +5.6%
    2016$2,933 +9.2%$113,300 +4.1%
    2014$2,685 +7.6%$108,800 +6.4%
    2013$2,496 $102,300 +2.2%
    2012$2,496 $100,100 -4.3%
    2011-- $104,600 -21.8%
    2010$2,743 +30.2%$133,800 +27.9%
    2009$2,107 $104,600 -6.3%
    2007-- $111,600
    2006-- $111,600 +9%
    2005-- $102,400
    2004-- $102,400 +579.9%
    2001-- $15,060
    2000-- $15,060

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Perry