Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,900

    1506 Green Bay Rd, Kaukauna, WI 54130

    3beds
    1,581sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1922
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $281,900 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $1,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,900

    $268,000 - $296,000

    $1,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,813/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch home- includes formal dining area, huge living room and bedrooms, deck off the back. Kitchen features: back-splash, stainless steal appliances, and tile floor. Great laundry area and finished rec room. 2 big bathrooms on the main floor. Arch doorway, Pella windows, vinyl siding, aluminum wrapped soffits and facia. Mud Room leading off the massive 18x42 Garage. New water softener and water heater.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, Water Softener-Own
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,581 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 299

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 322065000
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Wooded area: 0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range, Water Softener Owned
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, 1 STORY
    • GarageYN: true
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Crawl Space
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • LeaseAmountFrequency: Annually
    • FoundationDetails: Block
    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: No Garage, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • YearBuiltSource: Assessor
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Ranch
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Ranch
    • InteriorFeatures: Formal Dining Room, Master Downstairs, Water Softener-Own
    • PastureArea: 0
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 299
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: seller
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Assessor/Public Record
    • LivingAreaSource: Total Only: Combination
    • FuelExpense: NaN
    • MaintenanceExpense: NaN
    • NumberOfBuildings: NaN
    • OtherExpense: NaN
    • ProfessionalManagementExpense: NaN
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Master Bed 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Master Bath None
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$230,501+12.5%$146/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50271271 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$204,900$130/sqft
    2/27/2023Contingent$204,900$130/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50271271 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listed for sale$204,900+37.1%$130/sqft
    9/13/2019Sold$149,500-0.3%$95/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50205516 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Pending sale$149,900$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50205516 Report a problem
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$149,900+8227.8%$95/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Heritage #50205516 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Sold$1,800-98.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2014Sold$112,000-6.7%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2014Listed for sale$120,000+0.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Atlas Group Report a problem
    12/28/2013Listing removed$119,900$76/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50084352 Report a problem
    10/22/2013Price change$119,900-4%$76/sqft
    10/5/2013Price change$124,900-3.8%$79/sqft
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$129,900$82/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,009 +6.5%$148,700 -2.4%
    2023$2,826 +6.7%$152,400
    2022$2,650 -1.6%$152,400
    2021$2,694 +13%$152,400 +37.8%
    2020$2,383 +9.7%$110,600 +8.2%
    2019$2,173 -1.3%$102,200
    2018$2,201 -0.6%$102,200
    2017$2,214 +5.1%$102,200
    2016$2,107 -0.7%$102,200
    2015$2,122 +0.5%$102,200
    2014$2,112 -0.7%$102,200
    2013$2,127 -1.3%$102,200
    2012$2,157 +1.2%$102,200
    2011$2,131 -0.2%$102,200
    2010$2,135 +2.5%$102,200
    2009$2,084 +4.3%$102,200 +14.3%
    2008$1,997 0%$89,400
    2007$1,998 +3.5%$89,400
    2006$1,930 -2%$89,400
    2005$1,969 +0.2%$89,400
    2004$1,965 +2.9%$89,400
    2003$1,910 $89,400 +13.5%
    2002-- $78,800
    2001-- $78,800 +15%
    2000-- $68,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54130