Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/22
  • $259,900

    1506 Judicial Rd, Northfield, MN 55057

    3beds
    1,647sqft
    : 
    (TH) Side x Side
    Built in 2001
    4,389 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $258/mo HOA

    What's special

    This move-in ready multi-level townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, open floor plan & fresh updates throughout. The brand-new interior paint provides a crisp, modern feel, complimented by new carpet in the primary bedroom and the lower level. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances and newly installed granite countertops for a sharp, updated look. Enjoy easy outdoor living on the wooden deck just off the main level. The lower level includes the third bedroom, 3/4 bath, a comfortable living room, and dedicated laundry area. You will find plenty of storage in the two-car garage, as well as a convenient wi-fi enabled garage door opener! Don't miss out on this well-maintained home!
    1 day
    |
    66
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Schmidt-Iverson 612-414-7100,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7072790MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 56 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x7
      Bathroom
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x6
      Deck
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 108 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x9
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x14
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Laundry
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x9
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14x16
      Walk in closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 72 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x6
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Softener Owned
      • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,647
      • Total interior livable area: 1,647 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,096
      • Finished area below ground: 448

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4,389 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 65' x 65' x 74' x 58'
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Foundation area: 500
      • Parcel number: 2201451083
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: (TH) Side x Side
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Presidential Commons Cic 33
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System
      • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $258 monthly
      • HOA name: Presidential Commons II
      • HOA phone: 833-737-8663
      Location
      • Region: Northfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $158/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $252,300
      • Annual tax amount: $3,948
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/25/2017Sold$196,695+52.6%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/23/2014Sold$128,900+51.8%$78/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #2214835 Report a problem
        1/12/2012Sold$84,900$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/8/2011Sold$84,900-48.5%$52/sqft
        Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1087005 Report a problem
        10/8/2004Sold$164,900+41.9%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/13/2001Sold$116,220$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,948 +12.4%$252,300 +3.4%
        2024$3,514 +6.8%$243,900 +3.5%
        2023$3,290 +18.6%$235,600 +8.9%
        2022$2,774 +3.9%$216,300 +19.4%
        2021$2,670 +2.6%$181,200 +4.8%
        2020$2,602 $172,900 +4.2%
        2019$2,602 +13.8%$165,900 +13.2%
        2018$2,286 +6.3%$146,600 +6.8%
        2017$2,150 +20%$137,300 +6.4%
        2016$1,792 $129,100 +5.9%
        2015$1,792 +0.9%$121,900 +0.3%
        2014$1,776 +7.2%$121,500
        2013$1,656 +4.9%--
        2012$1,578 --
        2011$1,578 -19.8%--
        2010$1,968 -42%--
        2009$3,392 +81%--
        2008$1,874 -1%--
        2007$1,892 +17.2%--
        2006$1,614 +31.6%--
        2004$1,226 +34.7%--
        2003$910 +1878.3%--
        2002$46 +4.5%--
        2001$44 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55057

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          61 / 100
          Bikeable