Skip main navigation
Sold for $280,000
  • $280,000

    1506 LINDSAY LANE RD., Moundsville, WV 26041

    3beds
    1,410sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    1.4 Acres Lot
    $280,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,614/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Updated Split Entry on Desirable Lindsay Lane! Situated on just over an acre with a private drive, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath split-entry home offers both privacy and modern updates. The interior features quartz countertops, updated appliances, and a beautifully renovated bathroom, creating a fresh and functional living space. Enjoy the open feel of the main living areas along with plenty of natural light throughout. Outside, the property provides ample room to relax or entertain on the back deck. A detached 2-car garage with a workshop offers excellent space for storage, hobbies, or projects. A great opportunity to own a move-in ready home! Call today to view!

Real Broker, LLC

    Source: Wheeling BOR,MLS#: 144434

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,410
    • Total interior livable area: 1,410 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,410

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 1.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 1.397
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2504000500090000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$280,000-1.7%$199/sqft
    Source: Wheeling BOR #144434 Report a problem
    3/14/2026Pending sale$284,900$202/sqft
    Source: Wheeling BOR #144434 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$284,900$202/sqft
    Source: Wheeling BOR #144434 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$488 +1.4%$69,180 +1%
    2024$481 -1.6%$68,520
    2023$489 -0.8%$68,520
    2022$493 +0.3%$68,520 -1%
    2021$492 $69,180 +1.3%
    2020-- $68,280 -2.7%
    2019$510 +0.5%$70,140 +0.3%
    2018$507 +3.5%$69,900 +5.1%
    2017$490 +3.9%$66,480 +0.8%
    2016$472 +3.4%$65,940 +3.3%
    2015$456 -0.5%$63,840 +1.8%
    2014$458 -24.7%$62,700 +17.5%
    2013$608 $53,340 +0.3%
    2012$608 -0.7%$53,160 +3.6%
    2011$613 +4.3%$51,300 +4.3%
    2010$588 +1.6%$49,200 +3%
    2009$579 +1.4%$47,760 +2.3%
    2008$570 -1.6%$46,680 +1.3%
    2007$580 +6.2%$46,080 -4.1%
    2006$546 +4.1%$48,060 +4.8%
    2005$525 $45,840 +15.9%
    2003-- $39,540 -10.5%
    2002-- $44,160 +1.1%
    2001-- $43,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 26041