Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $222,200

    1506 Sharon Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32303

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $222,200 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,675 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,200

    $202,000 - $240,000

    $1,675/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,675/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,543/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful 3 Bed / 2 Bath home with so many updates! Lovingly cared for, this beauty offers a fresh look inside and out! Enjoy a big fenced yard with dinners or drinks on the patio! The carport makes a great spot to sit and relax or park your car in the shade! So much space, including a HUGE outside storage shed! Live relatively close to campus or downtown in a great quiet neighborhood! Shopping, restaurants, and entertainment also close by! Lawn care included! This home WILL allow pets with fees and restrictions. This property will not entertain applications which include subsidies from public housing assistance programs (e.g., Section 8, VA, BBHC, etc.)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Lawn Care included in rent, Lawncare
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212230F0060

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tallahassee

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/16/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2026Listed for rent$1,700+25.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2016Sold$78,900-9.8%$64/sqft
    Source: TBR #263311 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Pending sale$87,500-4.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Frog Realty #263311 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$91,450-3.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Frog Realty #263311 Report a problem
    1/22/2016Price change$94,900-4.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Frog Realty #263311 Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale$99,750-24.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Frog Realty #263311 Report a problem
    6/12/2014Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/12/2014Price change$1,350+22.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2006Sold$131,500$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,922 +8.6%$149,977 +10%
    2023$2,692 +12.9%$136,343 +10%
    2022$2,383 +9.4%$123,948 +10%
    2021$2,178 +12.5%$112,680 +10%
    2020$1,937 +3.7%$102,436 +4.8%
    2019$1,868 $97,734 +3.9%
    2018$1,868 +2.9%$94,091 +6.1%
    2017$1,815 +12.5%$88,689 -0.1%
    2016$1,613 $88,815 +8.3%
    2015$1,613 $82,016 +1.4%
    2014$1,613 $80,891 +3.3%
    2013-- $78,286 +2.1%
    2012-- $76,680 -9.3%
    2011-- $84,558 -15.3%
    2010-- $99,877 -0.8%
    2009-- $100,719
    2008-- --
    2007-- $112,941 +9.6%
    2006-- $103,017 +37.2%
    2005-- $75,072
    2004-- $75,072 +1%
    2003-- $74,328 +22.4%
    2002-- $60,703 +3.7%
    2001-- $58,517
    2000$586 $58,517

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Forest Heights