Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $290,000

    1506 W Packard St, Appleton, WI 54914

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $319,600 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,160 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,600

    $291,000 - $352,000

    $2,160/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,160/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,851/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming character house, close to downtown. Enjoy the evenings from the deck overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Inside, relax in the huge living room with a gas fireplace. Generous sized bedrooms upstairs and Rec room in the lower level complete this home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dave E Zouski CELL:920-850-4385,

    Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC,

    Wanda Zouski 920-450-4866,

    Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Account

    RANW Non-Member Account

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50296231

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x13
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 24x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable Available
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Partial Fin. Contiguous
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,500
    • Finished area below ground: 312

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 315197400
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

DateEventPrice
    10/15/2024Sold$290,000+11.5%$160/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50296231 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Pending sale$260,000$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50296231 Report a problem
    8/20/2024Contingent$260,000$143/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50296231 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for sale$260,000+10.6%$143/sqft
    8/12/2022Sold$235,000-2%$130/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50259389 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Pending sale$239,900$132/sqft
    6/28/2022Contingent$239,900$132/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50259389 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$239,900+45.5%$132/sqft
    9/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2021Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2019Sold$164,900$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2019Pending sale$164,900$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 REAL ESTATE #50195086 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listed for sale$164,900+20.4%$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 24/7 REAL ESTATE #50195086 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Sold$137,000-2.8%$76/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/9/2015Pending sale$140,900$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Realty #50106587 Report a problem
    4/6/2015Price change$140,900-1.3%$78/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Realty #50106587 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Listed for sale$142,777$79/sqft
    Source: First Realty Fox Cities, Inc. #50106587 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,348 -4.6%$233,000
    2023$3,509 +6.5%$233,000 +43.4%
    2022$3,296 -1.5%$162,500
    2021$3,345 +6.5%$162,500
    2020$3,139 +3.2%$162,500
    2019$3,041 +1.5%$162,500 +16.1%
    2018$2,996 +0.5%$140,000
    2017$2,982 +1.8%$140,000
    2016$2,928 -1.6%$140,000
    2015$2,977 +0.9%$140,000
    2014$2,950 -0.3%$140,000
    2013$2,958 -0.2%$140,000
    2012$2,963 -1.8%$140,000
    2011$3,019 +0.1%$140,000
    2010$3,015 +4.8%$140,000
    2009$2,877 +1.5%$140,000
    2008$2,835 +0.1%$140,000
    2007$2,830 +1.8%$140,000
    2006$2,780 +1.9%$140,000 +15.2%
    2005$2,728 +0.3%$121,500
    2004$2,719 +6.4%$121,500 +4.8%
    2003$2,554 $115,900
    2002-- $115,900 +21.6%
    2001-- $95,300
    2000-- $95,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54914