Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $259,000

    1507 G St, Geneva, NE 68361

    3beds
    3,464sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1920
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $248,400 Zestimate®
    $75/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large laundry spaceWrap-around porchNew roof
    She's LARGE and BEAUTIFUL! This two-story home with a great-big addition had a recent face-lift it is READY TO GO! Live here, work here, hobby here, or run a small business here! SOOOO much room. The wrap-around porch...already the home is flexing it's muscles :). Inside, the original details...beautiful. Big living, huge dining (with access to the porch), modern kitchen (with appliances). Upstairs there are 3 bedrooms and a full bath, original details are enhanced by the modern updates. The master has another bedroom attached (think master closet) OR put in another door for a 4th bedroom if needed. There is laundry plumbing on this level if you desire. The addition...WOWZERS it adds sooo much living space. The rec room has access to outside, a wood fireplace, and bathroom and large laundry space. Additionally there is a massive workshop (with water) and space for fido or mother hen & the chicks. The basement has potential space too! New roof is the cherry on the top!!!
    42 days
    |
    330
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karla Jacobson 402-759-2107,

    2Ks Realty

    Source: GPRMLS,MLS#: 22609434MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Wood Floor
      • Level: Second
      Dining room
      • Features: Luxury Vinyl Plank
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Fireplace
      Basement
      • Area: 1064
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
      • Laundry: Ceramic Tile Floor
      Features
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,464
      • Total interior livable area: 3,464 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,464
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 148 x 96
      • Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 300021385

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Not New and NOT a Model
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $75/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $184,365
      • Annual tax amount: $3,410
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash,USDA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $248,400

        $236,000 - $261,000

        $1,759/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$259,000$75/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22609434 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$259,000+73.8%$75/sqft
        Source: GPRMLS #22609434 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/10/2016Sold$149,000+8%$43/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        9/9/2014Sold$138,000-6.1%$40/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/19/2014Price change$146,900+1.7%$42/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/17/2014Price change$144,500-3%$42/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/7/2014Price change$149,000-9.7%$43/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/7/2014Listed for sale$165,000+101.2%$48/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/7/2005Sold$82,000$24/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,262 -20.8%$184,365
        2023$2,856 -4.9%$184,365
        2022$3,004 +23.9%$184,365 +21.7%
        2021$2,424 -2.1%$151,520
        2020$2,476 +14%$151,520 +8.4%
        2018$2,171 -5.3%$139,760 -6.1%
        2017$2,292 +102.7%$148,815 +81%
        2016$1,131 +2.5%$82,235
        2015$1,103 +0.3%$82,235
        2014$1,100 -9.1%$82,235 +4.5%
        2013$1,211 $78,695
        2012-- $78,695
        2011$1,211 -8.8%$78,695
        2010$1,328 +17.3%$78,695
        2009$1,132 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 68361

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable