Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    1507 Greens Rd, Hilton Head Island, SC 29926

    2beds
    850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $424/sqft
    $1,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,082/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great mid-term rental opportunity! Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage that captures the charm of the Lowcountry. Tucked in Historic Downtown Beaufort just minutes from downtown shopping and dining. This home is the perfect blend of convenience, character, and easy Lowcountry living. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan with abundant natural light, thoughtful finishes, and modern comforts that complement the home's timeless style. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating the perfect space for entertaining friends or enjoying quiet evenings at home. Large laundry/pantry/mudroom. Take advantage of your outdoor spaces on your covered porch or in your private back yard under beautiful oaks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephen A Hunt 843-441-5821,

    The Faris Group Bkd by eXp

    Bought with:

    Elijah L Harris, 131798

    Greco Group Brokered by eXp

    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS,MLS#: 191834MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 850
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, No Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R12000400001210000
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1983

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Sold$360,000-5%$424/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #191834 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Contingent$379,000$446/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #191834 Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$379,000-2.6%$446/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #191834 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Listed for sale$389,000+80.9%$458/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #191834 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Sold$215,000+95.5%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2007Sold$110,000+10%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2006Sold$100,000-31%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2005Sold$145,000+113.2%$171/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/29/2004Sold$68,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,000 0%$5,620
    2023$2,000 +26.4%$5,620 +14.9%
    2022$1,583 +1.3%$4,890
    2021$1,563 $4,890
    2020-- $4,890
    2019$1,494 +4.5%$4,890
    2018$1,430 -5.7%$4,890 -16.8%
    2017$1,516 $5,880
    2016$1,516 $5,880
    2015$1,516 $5,880
    2014$1,516 $5,880
    2013$1,516 $5,880
    2010$1,516 +2.2%--
    2009$1,483 -5.9%--
    2008$1,575 +24.9%$6,600 +21.1%
    2007$1,261 +161.4%$5,448 +50%
    2005$482 -57%$3,632 -33.3%
    2004$1,122 +32.8%$5,448 +81.2%
    2003$845 $3,006
    2001-- --
    2000-- $50,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Quadrant