Welcome to this charming townhouse that perfectly blends comfort and convenience, offering a delightful living experience. This lovely home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for accommodating family and guests. The property includes a 1-car garage, providing secure parking and additional storage space. Step inside to discover an inviting interior filled with an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere throughout the home. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, complete with an en-suite bathroom and a walk-in closet, ensuring privacy and ample storage. The well-designed layout includes a laundry closet with space for a stackable washer and dryer, adding practicality to everyday living. Situated in a prime location, this townhouse is just minutes away from local dining, shopping, and entertainment options, making it a perfect hub for an active lifestyle. For those interested in leisure activities, the Finley Recreation Center is just a stone's throw away, offering a variety of amenities. The property's proximity to the freeway provides easy access to other parts of the city, making commuting a breeze. Don't miss the opportunity to own this delightful townhouse that offers both style and convenience in a desirable location.
Active
Price cut: $10.5K (4/14)
$479,500
1507 Pinebrook Place, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
3beds
1,127sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1996
1,189.19 Square Feet Lot
$479,400 Zestimate®
$425/sqft
$540/mo HOA
What's special
En-suite bathroomAbundance of natural lightInviting interiorWell-designed layoutSpacious bedroomsStackable washer and dryerWalk-in closet
- 197 days |
- 495 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nick King DRE #01826218 707-889-6260,
Compass 707-939-9500,
Matt R Sevenau DRE #01890164 707-934-5630,
Compass
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 325094298
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Insulated Water Heater, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Closet, Stacked Only
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,127
- Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 1,189.19 Square Feet
- Features: Low Maintenance
Details
- Parcel number: 036750002000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1996
- Amenities included: None
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Management, Other
- HOA fee: $540 monthly
- HOA name: Pinebrook Townhomes Owner's Assocation
- HOA phone: 707-321-5834
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $425/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $472,235
- Annual tax amount: $5,406
- Date on market: 10/28/2025
Estimated market value
$479,400
$455,000 - $503,000
$3,092/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $479,500-2.1%$425/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $490,000-1%$435/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000-6.6%$439/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2024 | Listing removed | $530,000$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $530,000+19.1%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2021 | Sold | $445,000$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2021 | Pending sale | $445,000+28.6%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2016 | Sold | $346,000+2.1%$307/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Pending sale | $339,000$301/sqft |
Source: Wine Country Group by BHG #21610279 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $339,000+88.9%$301/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens BH&G #21610279 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2011 | Sold | $179,500+15.4%$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2011 | Sold | $155,555+19.7%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/1996 | Sold | $130,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 +1.5% | $472,235 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,324 +1.5% | $462,977 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,247 +6.7% | $453,900 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,917 +16.8% | $445,000 +17.8% |
| 2021 | $4,212 +0.2% | $377,802 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,202 +0.5% | $373,929 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,181 +0.5% | $366,598 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,158 +1.8% | $359,411 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,084 +82.1% | $352,364 +85% |
| 2016 | $2,243 +3.1% | $190,454 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,176 +6.5% | $187,594 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,044 -99% | $183,920 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $204,442 | $183,090 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $179,500 +8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $165,369 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $164,134 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $164,525 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $161,300 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $158,138 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $155,038 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $151,999 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $149,020 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $146,286 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $143,419 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $140,608 +4.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $134,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95403