1507 Potshop Rd, Worcester, PA 19490
List your home for rent
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn moreRefinance and save
$20,950/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$20,950/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Wendie Steffens 215-850-0422,
Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty
Christine Langdon, RS306267
Keller Williams Main Line
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Scenic Vista
- Frontage type: Road Frontage
Lot
- Size: 43.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 666.00 x 0.00
- Features: Backs to Trees, Premium, Subdivision Possible
Details
- Parcel number: 670002821001
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Sold | $3,295,000 |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Contingent | $3,295,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Price change | $3,295,000-10.8% |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,695,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2024 | Contingent | $3,695,000 |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $3,695,000-7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,975,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 19490