Investment Opportunity! This Property features 3 bedrooms 2 full baths with over 2,500 sq Ft. Walking to the back of the home you'll find a spacious Den perfect for entertaining. Past the Den there's a laundry room and sun room that could possibly be a 4th bedroom. This home has plenty of potential and endless possibilities.
For sale
$124,900
1507 Rich Rd, West Memphis, AR 72301
0beds
0baths
2,505sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
-- sqft lot
$124,100 Zestimate®
$50/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 9 days |
- 174 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeaulisa Andrews 870-938-7007,
Century 21 Portfolio 870-933-0026
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR,MLS#: 10129610
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,505
- Total interior livable area: 2,505 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,505
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
Details
- Parcel number: 352382000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 0
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: 32-21-2E
Location
- Region: West Memphis
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $50/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $194,980
- Annual tax amount: $1,535
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Estimated market value
$124,100
$118,000 - $130,000
$2,041/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $124,900-7.5%$50/sqft |
Source: Northeast Arkansas BOR #10129610 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $135,000$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Price change | $135,000-2.9%$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $139,000-7.3%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $150,000-6.3%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $160,000-8.6%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+80.3%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listing removed | $97,047+6.2%$39/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2018 | Listed for sale | $91,386-0.1%$36/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Listing removed | $91,469-20.5%$37/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Sold | $115,000+187.5%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/1990 | Sold | $40,000$16/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 +10% | $26,800 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $24,360 |
| 2021 | $1,396 +7.6% | $24,360 |
| 2020 | $1,297 +10% | $24,360 +18.4% |
| 2019 | $1,180 +9.5% | $20,570 |
| 2018 | $1,077 | $20,570 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $20,570 |
| 2016 | $1,077 +46.5% | -- |
| 2015 | $735 | $20,570 -11.9% |
| 2014 | $735 -36.9% | $23,350 |
| 2013 | $1,165 | $23,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,350 |
| 2011 | $0 | $23,350 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,350 -8% |
| 2009 | -- | $25,390 |
| 2008 | -- | $25,390 +7.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $23,640 +14% |
| 2006 | -- | $20,730 |
| 2005 | -- | $20,730 +12.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $18,470 |
| 2003 | -- | $18,470 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72301