Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    1507 Riddle Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    3beds
    1,472sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

Bright one-level homeScreened-in porch
    **GORGEOUS 3 Bed / 2 Bath | First-Floor Home | Available Now | Durham, NC** This bright, one-level home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in one of Durham's most desirable, quiet neighborhoods. Enjoy an open layout filled with natural sunlight, stainless steel appliances (refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher), and a screened-in porch and deck perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation year-round. A side entry leads directly into the kitchen for effortless daily flow, and the backyard provides great outdoor space. Up to 4 off-street parking spaces available. Google Fiber and Spectrum internet ready. **Ideally located minutes from Downtown Durham Duke University NCCU UNC-Chapel Hill RTP RDU Airport Southpoint Mall I-40 Bus route access Nearby biking, running & walking trails **Lease Requirements - 620+ credit score required - Combined net income must be 2.5x monthly rent - Full background check required - Security deposit = one month's rent (due before move-in) - All adults 18+ must apply - Copy of Valid ID and 30 days of paystubs required **Pet Policy Cats & dogs welcome. Non-refundable pet fee: $250 (1st pet), $100 each additional. Refundable pet deposit: $500. Housing Choice Vouchers accepted. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Security Deposit: One month's rent. Pet fees: Refundable $500 fee per pet + pet fee of $250 for first pet / $100 each for 2nd and 3rd pets. Smoking is strictly prohibited inside the home. Background check required. Pet allowed at additional cost, up to three pets total are permitted. contact and provide pet[s] details Renter is responsible for all utilities, lawn maintenance. No one with felonies, evictions, or credit under 620. We accepts Housing Voucher too
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,472 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 133485

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Durham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,850+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2025Listing removed$1,820$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Price change$1,820-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2025Price change$1,825-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2024Listed for rent$1,900+8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2023Price change$1,750-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for rent$1,799$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2021Sold$205,000+57.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2379246 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Sold$130,000+2%$88/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2183155 Report a problem
    6/13/2018Pending sale$127,500$87/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Raleigh #2183155 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$127,500$87/sqft
    5/10/2018Pending sale$127,500$87/sqft
    5/4/2018Price change$127,500-7.3%$87/sqft
    4/6/2018Listed for sale$137,500$93/sqft

    Neighborhood: 27713