Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $429,200

    1507 Townline Rd, Wausau, WI 54403

    3beds
    2baths
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    11.8 Acres Lot
    $429,200 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $1,971 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,200

    $386,000 - $476,000

    $1,971/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,971/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,726/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful Home on Wausau's Hills - This beautiful home is has tons of space, beautiful views of Rib Mountain and tons of wildlife right in town! See turkey, deer and more! Large yards in the front and the back, spacious living rooms and bedrooms and lots of places to have fun! Enjoy a nice screened in porch! There is also fireplace in the 2nd living room downstairs. Garage and hot tub not included in rental property (RLNE5633190)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 11.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08228080620993

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2020Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: ABC Rental Management LLC Report a problem
    10/15/2018Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/8/2018Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    3/24/2014Listing removed$219,900$110/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action #1306476 Report a problem
    9/27/2013Listed for sale$219,900$110/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Action Realty #1306476 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,933 +3.5%$280,000
    2023$3,801 -6.2%$280,000
    2022$4,050 +18%$280,000 +62.3%
    2021$3,433 +5.5%$172,500
    2020$3,253 +2.6%$172,500
    2019$3,171 +8.3%$172,500
    2018$2,927 -3.4%$172,500
    2017$3,030 +9%$172,500
    2016$2,781 +1.1%$172,500
    2015$2,749 -5.1%$172,500
    2014$2,897 -1.8%$172,500 -8%
    2013$2,951 -0.8%$187,400
    2012$2,974 +1%$187,400
    2011$2,945 +0.9%$187,400
    2010$2,920 +0.6%$187,400
    2009$2,902 +1%$187,400
    2008$2,872 +1.3%$187,400 +46.4%
    2007$2,836 +11.8%$128,000 -3%
    2006$2,537 +9.5%$132,000
    2005$2,316 +6.8%$132,000
    2004$2,169 -7.7%$132,000
    2003$2,351 +3.6%$132,000
    2002$2,270 $132,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54403