1508 Golf Rd, Loda, IL 60948
Home value
$278,700
$262,000 - $298,000
$2,180/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,180/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,180/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,738/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,738/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3629102008
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1961
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $83 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Addtl Room 2 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 3 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 4 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 5 Level: Not Applicable
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
- Heat/Fuel: Gas, Forced Air
- Water: Public
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Living Room Flooring: Carpet
- Assessment Includes: Snow Removal, Lake Rights
- Master Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Parking Type: Garage
- Status: Active
- Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior, Other
- Addtl Room 1 Level: Main Level
- 2nd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Living Room Level: Main Level
- Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
- Exposure: S (South)
- Kitchen Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Dining Room Level: Not Applicable
- Electricity: 100 Amp Service
- Fireplace Type/Details: Wood Burning
- Basement Bathrooms (Y/N): Yes
- 3rd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Addtl Room 1 Flooring: Carpet
- Family Room Level: Lower
- Waterfront (Y/N): Yes
- Basement: Finished
- Sewer: Septic-Private
- Lot Description: Lake Front, Water Rights
- 3rd Bedroom Level: Main Level
- Addtl Room 1 Name: Office
- 4th Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- 4th Bedroom Level: Lower
- Family Room Flooring: Wood Laminate
- Kitchen Level: Lower
- Addtl Room 10 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 6 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 7 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 8 Level: Not Applicable
- Addtl Room 9 Level: Not Applicable
- Area Amenities: Pond/Lake, Water Rights, Street Paved
- Frequency: Quarterly
- Driveway: Gravel
- Square Feet Source: Estimated
- Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
- Age: 51-60 Years
- Garage On-Site: Yes
- Interior Property Features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Recent Rehab (Y/N): Yes
- Exterior Property Features: Patio, Screened Patio, Deck
- Fireplace Location: Living Room, Basement
- Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
- Style Of House: Walk-Out Ranch
- Type of House 2: 1 Story
- Garage Type: Attached2, Attached
- Managing Broker (Y/N): Yes
- 2nd Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
- Garage Ownership: Owned
- Laundry Level: Not Applicable
- Basement (Y/N): Walkout
- Additional Rooms: Office
- Basement Sq Ft: 0
- Finished Basement Sq Ft: 0
- Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 0
- Unfinished Lower Sq Ft: 0
- Upper Sq Ft: 0
- Aprox. Total Finished Sq Ft: 2050
- Main Sq Ft: 1250
- Lower Sq Ft: 800
- Total Sq Ft: 2050
- Tax Year: 2017
- Lot Dimensions: 75X227X71X246
- Parcel Identification Number: 36291020080000
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 | Sold | $225,000+18.5%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2019 | Listing removed | $189,900$93/sqft |
Source: Kief Realty #10034398 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2019 | Price change | $189,900-5%$93/sqft |
Source: Kief Realty #10034398 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2019 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$98/sqft |
Source: Kief Realty #10034398 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2017 | Price change | $210,000-8.7%$102/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Lenington Realty #09684603 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $229,900$112/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,798 -24.1% | $71,940 -19.5% |
| 2023 | $6,323 +5.4% | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $5,999 +52.1% | $89,400 +17% |
| 2021 | $3,943 -22.8% | $76,410 +7.3% |
| 2020 | $5,111 +2.1% | $71,180 +3.4% |
| 2019 | $5,005 +7% | $68,840 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $4,679 +9% | $67,040 +9.5% |
| 2017 | $4,294 -1.9% | $61,240 |
| 2016 | $4,379 +12.6% | $61,240 +2.8% |
| 2015 | $3,889 +2.5% | $59,550 +1.8% |
| 2014 | $3,794 -9.7% | $58,470 -4.2% |
| 2013 | $4,203 | $61,050 -6.2% |
| 2012 | $4,203 -18.5% | $65,060 -12.6% |
| 2010 | $5,158 | $74,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60948