Step inside to discover high ceilings, elegant tile flooring and stainless steel appliances that enhance the home's modern design. the spacious kitchen and living areas create the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living.
This home combines modern style, comfort, and privacy a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking for a move in ready home
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/10)
$275,000
1508 Miami Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502
3beds
1,686sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
4,486.68 Square Feet Lot
$271,400 Zestimate®
$163/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsStainless steel appliancesModern designElegant tile flooring
- 97 days |
- 178 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Olinda Montoya TREC #0708637 713-401-8481,
RE/MAX GO
Source: HAR,MLS#: 2907422
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Features
- All Bedrooms Down
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,686
- Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 4,486.68 Square Feet
- Features: Cleared, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 0700590000277
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $163/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $292,275
- Annual tax amount: $7,201
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$271,400
$258,000 - $285,000
$2,100/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $275,000-1.8%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $285,000+7.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2021 | Pending sale | $265,000$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $265,000+3.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Price change | $255,000-3.8%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Price change | $264,990-1.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2021 | Price change | $270,000-1.8%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $275,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Pending sale | $275,000$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Price change | $275,000-1.3%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Price change | $278,500-2.2%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2021 | Listed for sale | $284,900+21.2%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Pending sale | $235,000$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #18426783 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2019 | Listed for sale | $235,000$139/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Source #18426783 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,651 +0.9% | $292,275 |
| 2024 | $3,620 +7.9% | $292,275 -1% |
| 2023 | $3,355 +10% | $295,089 +15.1% |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $256,456 +27.5% |
| 2021 | -- | $201,136 +1.5% |
| 2020 | $2,591 +226.8% | $198,197 |
| 2019 | $793 -74.7% | $198,197 -9.1% |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $217,981 |
| 2017 | $3,135 +0% | $217,981 |
| 2016 | $3,134 +591.4% | $217,981 +1221.7% |
| 2015 | $453 | $16,493 |
| 2014 | $453 | $16,493 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2008 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2006 | -- | $16,493 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pasadena Highlands