Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (4/9)
    $294,900

    1508 Peachcrest Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,303sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $293,700 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish updated kitchenStainless steel appliancesSubway tile backsplashQuartz countertopsNew flooring throughoutUpdated bathrooms
    Beautifully updated ranch home in Decatur! This charming property features numerous upgrades, including a stylish updated kitchen with quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the open view to the living area filled with natural light. The home offers updated bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and a private fenced backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near Downtown Decatur, Intown, and Avondale Estates. This home shows beautifully!
    101 days
    |
    171
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    JOHN H SANTIAGO,

    REMAX Center 770-402-2247

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7713502MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,303
      • Total interior livable area: 1,303 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,303
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 15 198 03 015
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick 4 Sides, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Pinehill
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $226/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $253,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,037
      • Date on market: 2/3/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 174 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $293,700

        $279,000 - $308,000

        $2,191/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Price change$294,900-1.7%$226/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7713502 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listed for sale$299,900-6.3%$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10684138 Report a problem
        2/3/2026Listing removed$319,900$246/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647092 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Listed for sale$319,900+60.4%$246/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10647092 Report a problem
        8/9/2024Sold$199,500-12.9%$153/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7407812 Report a problem
        7/19/2024Pending sale$229,000$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10323174 Report a problem
        6/27/2024Price change$229,000-0.4%$176/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10323174 Report a problem
        6/27/2024Price change$229,900-4.2%$176/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7407812 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Listed for sale$239,900-9.5%$184/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7407812 Report a problem
        8/1/2023Listing removed$265,000$203/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7215843 Report a problem
        7/11/2023Price change$265,000-7%$203/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10158762 Report a problem
        7/3/2023Listed for rent$1,495+15.4%$1/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7240890 Report a problem
        5/19/2023Price change$285,000-4.8%$219/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10158762 Report a problem
        5/11/2023Listed for sale$299,500+183.6%$230/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10158762 Report a problem
        3/27/2021Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        2/16/2021Listed for rent$1,295+18.3%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #6840674 Report a problem
        7/31/2019Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center #8625613 Report a problem
        7/19/2019Listed for rent$1,095+57.6%$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center #6588386 Report a problem
        7/12/2012Listing removed$695$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #3230878 Report a problem
        5/15/2012Listed for rent$695$1/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Center #3230878 Report a problem
        7/8/2008Sold$105,598+167.3%$81/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2008Price change$39,500-19.2%$30/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #3685692 Report a problem
        4/6/2008Listed for sale$48,888-51.5%$38/sqft
        Source: eWebEngine #3685692 Report a problem
        10/13/2004Sold$100,843+47.2%$77/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/2000Sold$68,500+52.2%$53/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/3/1996Sold$45,000$35/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,895 -2.8%$101,480 -3.1%
        2024$5,037 +5.9%$104,760 +5.2%
        2023$4,758 +6.1%$99,560 +5.6%
        2022$4,486 +12.9%$94,240 +14.1%
        2021$3,975 +3.3%$82,600 +3.6%
        2020$3,849 +35.8%$79,720 +40.8%
        2019$2,834 +5%$56,600 +6%
        2018$2,699 +4.6%$53,400 +5.6%
        2017$2,579 +25.3%$50,560 +30.7%
        2016$2,059 $38,680 +158.6%
        2014$2,059 $14,960 +52.7%
        2013-- $9,800
        2012-- $9,800 -31.7%
        2011-- $14,352 -70.5%
        2010$2,303 $48,720
        2009$2,303 -15.4%$48,720 -19.7%
        2008$2,724 -2.2%$60,640
        2007$2,785 $60,640
        2006$2,785 +2.5%$60,640
        2005$2,717 +9%$60,640 +9.8%
        2004$2,493 +61.4%$55,240 +65.2%
        2003$1,545 +13.6%$33,440 +13.6%
        2002$1,360 +33.1%$29,440 +9.7%
        2001$1,022 $26,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Belvedere Park

          Getting around

          29 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable