Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $47,310

    1508 River Rd, Longview, WA 98632

    --beds
    0baths
    0.86Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.86 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,325 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,325/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,325/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $232/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $232/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic Commercial Opportunity! This Riverfront Corner Parcel is zoned RF4. Multiple use options. Features 100 feet of Cowlitz River frontage. Level and partial slopes. Water line is in, sewer line is not far away. Perfect for but not limited to a condominium or multi family project. May have pilings in place from a previous dock. Come check it out today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.86 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Many Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08111
    • Zoning: rf-4

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected

• HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Contract, Cash
    • NumberOfLots: 1
    • CurrentUse: Multi-Family, Commercial
    • Zoning: rf-4
    • LotFeatures: Cleared, Many Trees
    • WaterBodyName: Cowlitz River
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/10/2026Listing removed$495,000
    Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listed for sale$495,000+890%
    Source: FSBO-Online.com Report a problem
    4/7/2023Sold$50,000-52.4%
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2027652 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Pending sale$105,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #NWM2027652 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for sale$105,000+337.5%
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23290367 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold$24,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$646 -0.8%$47,310
    2023$652 +37.9%$47,310
    2022$472 $47,310
    2021$472 -9.9%$47,310
    2020$524 +4.8%$47,310
    2019$500 $47,310
    2018-- $47,310
    2017$621 +2.2%$47,310
    2016$607 +2.3%$47,310
    2015$594 -7.8%$47,310
    2013$644 $47,310 +81.3%
    2005-- $26,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Third Avenue