Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    1509 Maplehill Rd, Modesto, CA 95350

    3beds
    1,642sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    6,730.02 Square Feet Lot
    $465,100 Zestimate®
    $283/sqft
    $2,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,100

    $428,000 - $507,000

    $2,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,854/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1509 Maplehill Rd in Modesto. A well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home that offers 1,642 square feet of living space in a centrally located quiet neighborhood. This property features luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout the main areas, and brand new carpet in all bedrooms. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and plenty of space for cooking, while the presidential roof adds long-term value, durability and peace of mind. Offered at $449,999, this is a solid opportunity in a desirable Modesto location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jacob Diryawush DRE #02018857 209-765-5072,

    J.Peter Realtors

    Bought with:

    Fonzi Garcia, DRE #02087591

    Lifestyle Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226033066Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Hood, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: In Garage, Inside, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,642 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,730 sqft
    • Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 031045045000
    • Zoning description: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public, Sewer In & Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Modesto

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$465,000+3.3%$283/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226033066 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$449,999$274/sqft
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$449,999+160.9%$274/sqft
    3/1/2001Sold$172,500$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,039 +4.7%$259,910 +2%
    2024$2,903 +1.5%$254,814 +2%
    2023$2,861 +2.5%$249,818 +2%
    2022$2,791 +6.3%$244,921 +2%
    2021$2,625 -1.9%$240,120 +1%
    2020$2,677 +5.5%$237,659 +2%
    2019$2,537 +5.1%$233,000 +2%
    2018$2,413 +2.5%$228,432 +2%
    2017$2,354 +2%$223,954 +2%
    2016$2,308 +41.8%$219,564 +17.4%
    2015$1,627 $187,000 +19.9%
    2014$1,627 $156,000 +28.4%
    2012-- $121,500 -11%
    2011-- $136,500 +7.9%
    2010-- $126,500 -14.5%
    2009-- $148,000 -25.2%
    2008-- $197,885 +2%
    2007-- $194,006 +2%
    2006-- $190,203 +2%
    2005-- $186,474 +2%
    2004$1,877 +1%$182,819 +1.9%
    2003$1,860 $179,469 +2%
    2002-- $175,950 +59.2%
    2001$1,195 +6.3%$110,517 +2%
    2000$1,124 $108,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95350