15093 Mandan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Home value
$464,900
$423,000 - $511,000
$2,458/mo
Owner options
$2,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
$2,458/mo
Rent Zestimate®
$3,147/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
$3,147/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Karen Dazalla DRE #01448869 951-440-9596,
THE LABRADA GROUP
Nicole Allen, DRE #01977756
Realty ONE Group Empire
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bedroom
- Features: Bedroom on Main Level
Bathroom
- Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Family room
- Features: Separate Family Room
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,863 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Concrete, Covered, Open, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Sprinklers In Front, Lawn, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Level, Sprinklers Manual, Sprinkler System, Street Level, Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s), Storage, Corral(s)
- Parcel number: 3112023070000
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Repairs Cosmetic
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Electricity - On Property, Standard
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Suburban
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $250/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $188,358
- Date on market: 7/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Exclusions: TV wall mounts, Ceiling fans in the primary bedroom and living room
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/6/2026 | Sold | $465,000+1.1%$250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2026 | Contingent | $459,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $459,900+267.9%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2001 | Sold | $125,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $188,358 +2% |
| 2025 | $2,145 +3% | $184,665 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,083 +1% | $181,044 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,062 +1.6% | $177,495 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,030 +2.4% | $174,014 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,982 +1.3% | $170,602 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,957 +2% | $168,853 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,919 +2.6% | $165,542 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,871 +1.5% | $162,296 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $159,114 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,844 +5.2% | $155,994 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,753 +1.6% | $153,651 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $150,641 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $149,960 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $147,019 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $144,136 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $143,059 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $143,399 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $140,587 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $137,830 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,128 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $132,479 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $129,881 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $127,500 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $125,000 -7.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $134,748 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $132,106 |
Neighborhood: 92307
Nearby homes
- $433,2003 bd2 ba2k sqft15111 Mandan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Off Market
- $565,9003 bd2 ba2.3k sqft15063 Mandan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Off Market
- $519,4004 bd2 ba2.3k sqft15133 Mandan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Off Market
- $488,9004 bd2 ba2.3k sqft19453 Kinai Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Off Market
- $140,0001.11 acres15000 Genesee Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Lot/Land
- $486,5003 bd2 ba2k sqft15084 Mandan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Off Market
- $549,2004 bd3 ba3.5k sqft19445 Kinai Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Off Market
- $522,0003 bd3 ba2.6k sqft15110 Mandan Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307Off Market
Nearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Rio Vista Elementary SchoolGrades: K-6Distance: 2 mi
- 1/10Phoenix AcademyGrades: K-8Distance: 1.5 mi
- 4/10Granite Hills High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.4 mi
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
Get a cash offer in 3 minutes
- California
- San Bernardino County
- Apple Valley
- 92307
- 15093 Mandan Rd