Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $49.5K (4/14)
    $999,500

    15095 SW Weir Rd, Beaverton, OR 97007

    4beds
    3,230sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    1.29 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Back on Market - Buyer could not complete purchase financing. What a FANTASTIC location! A unique opportunity to either live onsite or create a nice rental portfolio project! Plans previously drawn & submitted for to City of Beaverton for a 15 unit townhouse project! A cooperative seller - potential seller-carry or JV terms could be discussed! Call with questions and to request previous drawings and city comments. Let's find a way to make this work for you!
    318 days
    |
    1,269
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Kelly 503-880-7321,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate,

    Jamey Nedelisky 971-533-6635,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 589141615MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Bonus Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Balcony, Bathroom, Deck, Exterior Entry, Ensuite, Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      Kitchen
      • Features: Builtin Features, Builtin Range, Builtin Refrigerator, Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors, Island, Microwave, Quartz
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Daylight, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • High Speed Internet, Quartz, Built-in Features, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Beamed Ceilings, Balcony, Bathroom, Pantry
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Daylight
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Outside
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,230
      • Total interior livable area: 3,230 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Natural Lighting, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Garden, Yard, Balcony, Exterior Entry
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Park/Greenbelt, Territorial, Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 1.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1.29 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, Level, Acres 1 to 3
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, RVParking, ToolShed
      • Parcel number: R2073823
      • Zoning: RMB

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Lap Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Security System, Security System Owned
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Beaverton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,201,170
      • Annual tax amount: $9,575
      • Date on market: 7/7/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,894/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$999,500$309/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        4/27/2026Pending sale$999,500$309/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        4/14/2026Price change$999,500-4.7%$309/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Price change$1,049,000-4.5%$325/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        4/3/2026Listed for sale$1,099,000$340/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        11/11/2025Pending sale$1,099,000$340/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        8/8/2025Price change$1,099,000-8.3%$340/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        7/9/2025Listed for sale$1,199,000+23%$371/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #589141615 Report a problem
        9/27/2022Sold$975,000-11%$302/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21309123 Report a problem
        6/28/2022Pending sale$1,095,000$339/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21309123 Report a problem
        3/25/2022Listed for sale$1,095,000$339/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21309123 Report a problem
        1/12/2022Pending sale$1,095,000-15.7%$339/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21309123 Report a problem
        4/22/2021Listing removed--
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate Report a problem
        2/14/2021Listed for sale$1,299,000+29.9%$402/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #21586563 Report a problem
        9/3/2020Listing removed$999,900$310/sqft
        Source: MORE Realty #20473709 Report a problem
        7/22/2020Listed for sale$999,900$310/sqft
        Source: MORE Realty #20473709 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,576 +8.5%$435,870 +7.3%
        2024$8,825 +5.9%$406,080 +3%
        2023$8,332 +8.3%$394,260 +6.7%
        2022$7,695 +3.6%$369,370
        2021$7,426 +3.1%--
        2020$7,200 +3.3%$348,180 +3%
        2019$6,972 +3.3%$338,040
        2018$6,750 $338,040 +6.1%
        2017$6,750 +7.6%$318,650 +3%
        2016$6,271 $309,370 +3%
        2015$6,271 +3.9%$300,360 +3%
        2014$6,038 +4.3%$291,620 +3%
        2013$5,792 +11.4%$283,130 +3%
        2012$5,201 +3.2%$274,890 -46.4%
        2011$5,039 +2.6%$513,020 -6.3%
        2010$4,910 +2.3%$547,800 -22.4%
        2009$4,798 +8.3%$705,950 -14.8%
        2008$4,431 +1%$828,250 +1.1%
        2007$4,387 +10.1%$819,600 +47.2%
        2006$3,984 -7.3%$556,860 +31%
        2005$4,297 +10.1%$425,220 +13.7%
        2004$3,903 -4%$373,820 +10%
        2003$4,068 +13.7%$339,820 +7%
        2002$3,578 +4.8%$317,660 +7.5%
        2001$3,414 +6.8%$295,530 +4.5%
        2000$3,198 $282,740

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sexton Mountain

          Getting around

          44 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable