Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $143,100

    15097 Old Genessee Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    3beds
    910sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    3.1 Acres Lot
    $143,100 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $1,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $143,100

    $123,000 - $162,000

    $1,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $648/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $648/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute country cottage home freshly painted for new home owners. 3 bedroom, 1 bath sits on just over 3 acres in the quite town of Tickfaw close to I-55. Perfect getaway or starter home with a open pasture for livestock or your liking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 910 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3616509

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

• Roof Type: Shingle
    • Lot Description: 1-5 Acres
    • Out Building: Shed
    • Style: Cottage
    • Sewer Type: Septic
    • Age Description 2: Age Unknown
    • City: Tickfaw

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/8/2019Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2184398 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Pending sale$104,900$115/sqft
    Source: Real Living Bobby Drude & Associates #2184398 Report a problem
    12/19/2018Listed for sale$104,900+7%$115/sqft
    11/19/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/9/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/5/2016Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #2041197 Report a problem
    1/12/2016Listed for rent$950+5.6%$1/sqft
    5/17/2013Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #947700 Report a problem
    4/29/2013Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network #944211 Report a problem
    4/12/2013Price change$98,000-6.7%$108/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives SELA #947700 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for rent$900$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives SELA #944211 Report a problem
    3/20/2013Price change$105,000-4.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives SELA #928976 Report a problem
    9/30/2012Listed for sale$110,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives International #928976 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,139
    2024-- $5,139 +1.9%
    2023-- $5,042
    2022-- $5,042
    2021-- $5,042
    2020-- $5,042
    2019$438 +7.7%$5,042 +8%
    2018$406 -0.2%$4,667
    2017$407 $4,667
    2016$407 $4,667 -4.6%
    2015$407 +2.6%$4,892
    2014$397 $4,892
    2013-- $4,892
    2012-- $4,892 +5.8%
    2011-- $4,622
    2010-- $4,622
    2009-- $4,622
    2008-- $4,622 +2%
    2007-- $4,533
    2006-- $4,533
    2005-- $4,533
    2004-- $4,533 +15.2%
    2003-- $3,934
    2002-- $3,934
    2001-- $3,934
    2000-- $3,934

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70466