151 Abbey Hill Rd, Suwanee, GA 30024
Home value
$1,003,000
$903,000 - $1.10M
$3,341/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,341/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,341/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,181/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,181/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
AMY YOUNG,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Tuy Dewey Luong, 361064
Serhant Georgia, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Master Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
- Level: Double Master Bedroom, In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
Bedroom
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Double Vanity, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Sustainable, Vinyl
- Windows: Shutters
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Wood Burning Stove
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,270
- Total interior livable area: 3,270 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,270
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Parking Pad, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
- Garage spaces: 3
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Glass Enclosed, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 2.20 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Carriage House, Garage(s), Greenhouse, Guest House
- Parcel number: R7276 020
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage,Farmhouse,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Thermostat
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Lights, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/29/2025 | Sold | $1,155,000-3.3%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Pending sale | $1,195,000$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,195,000+106%$365/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Sold | $580,000-10.8%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2016 | Price change | $649,900-7.1%$199/sqft |
Source: SELLECT REALTY LLC #5681883 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2016 | Listed for sale | $699,500+354.2%$214/sqft |
Source: SELLECT REALTY, LLC #07630320 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2005 | Sold | $154,000$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 +22.6% | $312,680 +33.6% |
| 2024 | $6,286 +8% | $234,040 |
| 2023 | $5,820 +9.7% | $234,040 +26.2% |
| 2022 | $5,305 -2.4% | $185,440 |
| 2021 | $5,433 -0.8% | $185,440 |
| 2020 | $5,480 +8.8% | $185,440 +12% |
| 2019 | $5,039 | $165,600 |
| 2018 | $5,039 +16.5% | $165,600 +13.9% |
| 2016 | $4,324 +3.8% | $145,360 +7% |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $135,880 +14.2% |
| 2014 | $4,168 +8.9% | $118,960 |
| 2013 | $3,828 | $118,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $118,960 |
| 2010 | -- | $118,960 |
| 2009 | -- | $118,960 +323.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $28,080 |
| 2006 | -- | $28,080 +26.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $22,160 |
| 2004 | -- | $22,160 |
| 2003 | -- | $22,160 +28.5% |
| 2002 | $549 -0.9% | $17,240 |
| 2001 | $554 | $17,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30024