Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $265,000

    151 Boone Street, Stapleton, GA 30823

    3beds
    1,375sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2024
    10 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    If you've been searching for a newer setup with land and a fully functional shop, this property delivers a combination that's increasingly hard to find. Set on 10 flat, open acres, this 2024-built property pairs modern construction with a true lifestyle upgrade; anchored by a 30x40 shop equipped with power and a car lift, ideal for anyone who needs serious workspace, storage, or the flexibility to run projects from their own property. Inside, the space feels clean, bright, and well thought out. The open-concept layout is enhanced by natural light and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The kitchen stands out with its two-tone countertops, brick backsplash, pendant lighting over the island, and a walk-in pantry, creating a space that's both functional and visually sharp. The split floor plan adds privacy, with the primary suite positioned on one side featuring a dual vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms sit on the opposite side, offering flexibility for guests, family, or workspace. LVP flooring runs throughout, keeping maintenance simple and consistent with the property's clean, modern feel. Out back, the covered porch creates a natural extension of the living space, overlooking wide-open acreage that's usable, flat, and easy to maintain. Whether you're looking to enjoy the quiet, expand your setup, or simply have room to spread out, the land gives you options without compromise. A newly added asphalt circular driveway loops around the property, providing easy access, additional parking, and everyday convenience. The concrete walkway, additional carport, and storage building round out a property designed for both convenience and function. With all major systems; roof, HVAC, and water heater, just 2 years old, this is a true move-in ready opportunity that combines newer construction with land, utility, and privacy. For buyers who value space, a quality shop setup, and a property that's already dialed in, this one stands in a category of its own.
    20 days
    |
    571
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle Joe Merritt 706-980-9520,

    VanderMorgan Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98256749MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Breakfast Room, Master Bedroom, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Breakfast room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19 x 13
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: LVT/LVP
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,375
      • Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Workshop in Garage, Circular Driveway, Carport, Detached, Other, Asphalt, Garage, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch, Rear Porch
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: See Remarks
      • Frontage type: See Remarks
      Lot
      • Size: 10 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1090 x 430
      • Features: Pasture
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 0048007s
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Zoning: R1

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $57,872
      • Annual tax amount: $839
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,431/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Contingent$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98256749 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Pending sale$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #98256749 Report a problem
        5/11/2026Listing removed$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #555032 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Pending sale$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #555032 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$265,000$193/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #555032 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$901 +7.4%$23,149 +8.3%
        2024$839 -24.9%$21,372 -23.2%
        2023$1,118 +128.4%$27,821 +135%
        2022$489 +0.2%$11,838 +3.5%
        2021$488 +1.3%$11,436 -3.3%
        2020$482 +83.6%$11,824 +88.9%
        2019$263 +3.6%$6,258 +3.6%
        2018$253 $6,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30823

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        23 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable