Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,923,500

    151 Cold Spring Point Rd, Southampton, NY 11968

    5beds
    1,248sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $2,923,500 Zestimate®
    $2,343/sqft
    $7,840 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,923,500

    $2.46M - $3.51M

    $7,840/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,840/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $20,458/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Unique Waterfront Opportunity Which Allows You To Walk Out Your Door And Step Into To The Peconic Bay. Private dock included. This Home Sits On A Peninsula Separating Peconic Bay And Cold Spring Pond, With Almost 360 Degrees Of Water Views. Light Filled With Large Windows Boasts Incredible Water Views. Five Bedrooms 2 Baths for Entertaining. Private Waterfront Community W No Thru Traffic And Community Tennis / Basketball, Etc. Built in 1953 Pre-Existing Cottage

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0900155000100007000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Southampton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2022Sold$2,200,000-23.8%$1,763/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3338468 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Pending sale$2,888,000$2,314/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3338468 Report a problem
    8/15/2021Listed for sale$2,888,000+22.9%$2,314/sqft
    1/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    1/27/2021Listed for rent$35,000$28/sqft
    Source: Out East #87265 Report a problem
    1/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listed for rent$35,000$28/sqft
    Source: Out East #87265 Report a problem
    1/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for rent$35,000$28/sqft
    Source: Out East #87265 Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$2,350,000+18.2%$1,883/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Beau Hulse Realty Group #56021 Report a problem
    8/13/2019Listed for sale$1,988,000+148.5%$1,593/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Beau Hulse Rlt #3155766 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Sold$800,000$641/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,468,700
    2024-- $1,468,700
    2023-- $1,468,700
    2022-- $1,468,700 -2.9%
    2021-- $1,512,100
    2020-- $1,512,100
    2019-- $1,512,100 +8.5%
    2018-- $1,393,300
    2017$13,160 $1,393,300
    2016-- $1,393,300 +1.9%
    2015-- $1,367,000 +1.3%
    2014-- $1,350,000 -16.5%
    2013-- $1,617,500 +5.4%
    2012-- $1,534,100 -25.2%
    2011-- $2,052,100 +45%
    2007$10,847 +49.8%$1,415,000 +78%
    2005$7,238 +2.2%$795,000 +5953.9%
    2004$7,081 +4%$13,132
    2003$6,807 +10%$13,132
    2002$6,190 +14.6%$13,132
    2001$5,399 +7.5%$13,132
    2000$5,020 $13,132

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11968