Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $821,100

    151 County Rd, Big Pine Key, FL 33043

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $821,100 Zestimate®
    $543/sqft
    $4,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $821,100

    $772,000 - $870,000

    $4,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,897/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1512 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 151 County Rd, Big Pine Key, FL 33043.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceilings, Granite Counter Top, Split Bedroom, Storage, Walk-in Closet, Drapes/Blinds Incl, Whirlpool Bath Tub, Sky Light(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00111340000000
    • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District

Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: FKAA, Municipal Sewer, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Big Pine Key

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Style: Stilt Column Height: Medium - 5Ft - 9Ft
    • Cooling/Heating: Central A/C, Heat, Ceiling Fans
    • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Granite Counter Top, Split Bedroom, Storage, Walk-in Closet, Drapes/Blinds Incl, Whirlpool Bath Tub, Sky Light(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appl
    • Pets: Pets Allowed
    • Exterior Features: Shed
    • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
    • Key/Island: Big Pine Key
    • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
    • Side: Bay/Gulf
    • Waterview: No Waterview
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Roof: Metal Roof, Tile Roof
    • Security: No Security
    • Pub Sewer HkUp: Yes
    • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp, Tennis Courts, Bike Paths
    • Land Size: 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
    • SqFt Source: Property Data Card
    • Specialty Rooms: Laundry Room
    • Porch/Balcony: Open Porch/Balcony
    • Construction: Manufactured
    • Windows/Doors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
    • Accessibility Feat: Parking
    • Contingent: Contingent/Show
    • Status: Contingent/Show
    • Building Style: Above Flood: Unknown
    • Financial Status: Standard Sale: Yes
    • Parcel #: 00111340-000000
    • Tax Year: 2021

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2022Sold$709,000-2.7%$469/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #598543 Report a problem
    12/3/2021Contingent$729,000$482/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #598543 Report a problem
    11/29/2021Price change$729,000-2.7%$482/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #598543 Report a problem
    11/18/2021Listed for sale$749,000+32.6%$495/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #598543 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listing removed$565,000$374/sqft
    Source: A Key Real Estate Inc. #584855 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$565,000+41.6%$374/sqft
    Source: A Key Real Estate Inc. #584855 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Sold$399,000$264/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2016Listing removed$399,000$264/sqft
    Source: Keys Commercial Real Estate LLC (KW) #122363 Report a problem
    8/10/2016Price change$399,000+2.6%$264/sqft
    2/12/2016Price change$389,000+5.4%$257/sqft
    11/4/2015Price change$369,000+5.7%$244/sqft
    10/30/2014Listed for sale$349,000+436.9%$231/sqft
    Source: Keys Commercial Real Estate #120554 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Sold$65,000-13.3%$43/sqft
    Source: FLKMLS #562223 Report a problem
    6/15/2014Pending sale$75,000$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co. Lower Keys Office #562223 Report a problem
    10/8/2013Listed for sale$75,000$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co #562223 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listing removed$75,000$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. #556855 Report a problem
    1/18/2012Listed for sale$75,000+134.4%$50/sqft
    2/10/2011Sold$32,000-50.8%$21/sqft
    Source: MLKAR #553791 Report a problem
    1/9/2011Listed for sale$65,000-48%$43/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. #553791 Report a problem
    6/4/2010Listing removed$125,000$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmitt #542895 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Price change$125,000-26.5%$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. #542895 Report a problem
    10/18/2008Price change$170,000-10.1%$112/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #542895 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Price change$189,000+2.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #542895 Report a problem
    7/11/2008Listed for sale$185,000$122/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #542895 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,251 +2%$698,554 -0.8%
    2024$6,132 +2.3%$704,015 +7.6%
    2023$5,994 +13.1%$654,421 +23%
    2022$5,298 +9.8%$531,918 +10%
    2021$4,823 +5.8%$483,562 +7.3%
    2020$4,559 $450,455 +5.6%
    2019$4,559 +4.8%$426,503 +8.5%
    2018$4,352 +5%$393,000 +185.2%
    2017$4,143 +228%$137,787 +57%
    2016$1,263 +82.3%$87,777 +56.3%
    2015$693 $56,148

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33043