Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    151 E Eagle Ridge Dr, Florence, MS 39073

    4beds
    2,210sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    6 Acres Lot
    $385,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,733 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,100

    $366,000 - $408,000

    $2,733/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,733/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,210 square feet on 6 acres with an open yard in front and mature wooded land in back, adjoining extensive wooded property beyond the lot line, ideal for enjoying wildlife and a peaceful country atmosphere. Yet, just minutes from Highway 49, you enjoy the luxury of city access. No HOA fees. All brand-new features, including the HVAC systems and a new architectural shingle roof, and much more. Move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel Demers 888-219-3009,

    Sell Your Home Services, LLC.

    Bought with:

    Melissa McGee, 24098

    McGee Realty Services

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4136144

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Ceiling, Central, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Oven, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,210
    • Total interior livable area: 2,210 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Concrete
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 6 Acres
    • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Many Trees, Rectangular Lot, Views, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: D0400000200200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Lap Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural Shingles
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Community
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Florence
    • Subdivision: Eagle Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4136144 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Pending sale$385,000$174/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4136144 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Price change$385,000-2.8%$174/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4136144 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$396,000+120%$179/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4136144 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Sold--
    Source: MLS United #4087762 Report a problem
    8/22/2024Pending sale$180,000$81/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4087762 Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for sale$180,000$81/sqft
    Source: MLS United #4087762 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,437 -26.2%$15,449 -18.5%
    2023$1,946 +50.8%$18,945
    2022$1,290 +234.7%$18,945 +48.6%
    2021$385 $12,749 +13.2%
    2020$385 +0.5%$11,263
    2019$384 -1.9%$11,263
    2018$391 +2%$11,263
    2017$384 $11,263 +1.5%
    2016$384 +9.9%$11,099
    2015$349 $11,099
    2014$349 +2.2%$11,099
    2013$341 $11,099
    2012$341 +4.1%$11,099
    2011$328 +9.6%$11,099 +2.9%
    2010$299 $10,784
    2009$299 -50.3%$10,784 +8.3%
    2008$602 +9.5%$9,962
    2007$550 -0.2%--
    2006$551 -17.9%--
    2005$671 --
    2004$671 +1.8%--
    2003$659 +2.7%--
    2002$642 --
    2001-- $9,029 -89.9%
    2000$503 $89,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39073