Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,500

    151 E River Oaks Rd, Early, TX 76802

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    1 Acres Lot
    $248,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    6 days
    |
    530
    |
    41
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nesa Setzler 0438105 325-642-1869,

    Setzler Associates Realty 325-642-1869

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21266474

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 0
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Simulated Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Detached Carport, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
      • Exterior features: Storage
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Privacy,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 000000029580

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $171/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,910
      • Annual tax amount: $4,171
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $248,300

        $236,000 - $261,000

        $1,714/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$249,500+99.6%$171/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21266474 Report a problem
        11/17/2013Listing removed$125,000$86/sqft
        Source: PRUDENTIAL MOSELEY REAL ESTATE #12050786 Report a problem
        11/8/2013Listed for sale$125,000$86/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,199 $193,910 +8.7%
        2024$1,199 $178,330 +7.4%
        2023-- $166,030 +0.9%
        2022$2,318 $164,593 +10%
        2021-- $149,630 +5.3%
        2020-- $142,140 +8%
        2018-- $131,630 +6.4%
        2017-- $123,730
        2016-- $123,730
        2015-- $123,730 +6%
        2014-- $116,770 +26.6%
        2012-- $92,200
        2011-- $92,200
        2010-- $92,200
        2009-- $92,200
        2008-- $92,200 +34.4%
        2007-- $68,619

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76802

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable