Charming and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath Craftsman home situated on a spacious 1.06-acre lot! This inviting property features numerous upgrades, including new windows, fresh paint, updated flooring, kitchen counter tops, and an updated bathroom.Enjoy cozy evenings by the stone fireplace with gas logs, complemented by efficient natural gas heat. The bright and functional layout includes a welcoming dining room with a built-in bookcase and a well-appointed kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers a touch of character with glass double doors, while hardwood floors lie beneath the carpet, ready to be uncovered. A convenient laundry/mudroom with cabinetry, leads out to a newer back deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, you’ll find a fenced yard, level lot with mature trees, and a circular driveway for easy access. A detached building/workshop with electricity provides a great space for hobbies or storage. Unwind on the inviting front porch complete with a new swing—this home truly blends charm, comfort, and functionality! Convenient location to shopping and restaurants. Only 2 miles to Pacolet, 15 minutes to Spartanburg, and only 20 minutesto Union!
For sale
Price cut: $20K (5/11)
$199,900
151 Glenn Springs Rd, Pacolet, SC 29372
3beds
1,278sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1905
1.06 Acres Lot
$209,600 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fenced yardUpdated bathroomUpdated flooringEfficient natural gas heatNew windowsFresh paintBright and functional layout
- 38 days |
- 592 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anna Workman 304-646-9515,
Blackstream International RE
Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20299641
Originating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Dining Room, Laundry, Workshop
Heating
- Central, Gas, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Smooth Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Fireplace, Laminate Countertop, Main Level Primary, Window Treatments, Workshop
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Doors: French Doors, Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Blinds, Tilt-In Windows, Vinyl
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas, Option
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,278
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, Circular Driveway
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Storm Windows/Doors
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Features: Level, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Trees, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 33303045.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Crawlspace
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1905
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Pacolet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $54,000
- Annual tax amount: $168
- Date on market: 4/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 40 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$209,600
$199,000 - $220,000
$1,372/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $199,900-9.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $219,900-2.2%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $224,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,160 |
| 2024 | $158 | $2,160 |
| 2023 | $158 | $2,160 -1.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $2,192 +56.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $1,399 -33.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $2,099 |
| 2019 | -- | $2,099 +0% |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $2,098 +15% |
| 2017 | $1,161 +12.5% | $1,825 |
| 2016 | $1,033 +1.5% | $1,825 |
| 2015 | $1,018 +1.5% | $1,825 |
| 2014 | $1,003 | $1,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,825 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $1,588 |
| 2010 | -- | $1,588 |
| 2009 | -- | $1,588 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,588 +15.1% |
| 2006 | $605 | $1,380 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,380 +4.5% |
| 2004 | $572 +1116.4% | $1,320 +50% |
| 2003 | $47 | $880 +17.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $750 |
| 2001 | $47 | $750 |
| 2000 | $47 | $750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29372