Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $750,000

    151 Littleworth Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    4beds
    2,802sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $739,600 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    this is a family home which we have enjoyed but will consider all offers. Qualified buyers only may look at the home by appointment... new homes on this street including two next to this property. Professional photos are being ordered...
    3 days
    |
    545
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Brower 570-242-2795,

    Restaino Realty LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJOC2042166MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Description: Percent Finished: 0.0
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
      • Doors: Sliding Glass, Storm Door(s)
      • Basement: Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,802
      • Total interior livable area: 2,802 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,802
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Underground Lawn Sprinkler
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Middle Of Block
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 310005600005 04
      • Zoning: R3
      • Zoning description: SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007
      Details
      • Builder name: Joe Vincent

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $268/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $341,400
      • Annual tax amount: $8,954
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        $739,600

        $703,000 - $777,000

        $3,711/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$750,000$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2042166 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listing removed$750,000$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2035920 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listed for sale$750,000+0.1%$268/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2035920 Report a problem
        7/2/2025Listing removed$749,500$267/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2026678 Report a problem
        3/2/2025Price change$749,500+3.1%$267/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2026678 Report a problem
        2/14/2025Price change$726,900-4.4%$259/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22417669 Report a problem
        10/28/2024Price change$760,000-1.6%$271/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2026678 Report a problem
        9/25/2024Price change$772,000-3.4%$276/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJOC2026678 Report a problem
        6/22/2024Listed for sale$799,000$285/sqft
        Source: MoreMLS #22417669 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08050