Nestled just off of Mitchell Road, Edgemont Apartment Homes is the community you've been waiting for. Edgemont showcases newly renovated apartments paired with thoughtful finishes, sought-after amenities, and modern conveniences. Our spacious one and two-bedroom floorplans feature modern kitchens, light-filled living spaces, and an abundance of storage that makes for an indulgent, comfortable living experience.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$1,506/mo
Fees may apply
151 Mitchell Rd APT S6, Greenville, SC 29615
2beds
1,222sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Modern kitchensNewly renovated apartmentsThoughtful finishesLight-filled living spacesAbundance of storage
- 38 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,222 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Contact manager
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Business Center, Enclosed Sunrooms, Modern Open Floorplans, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Oversized Closets, Pet Park, Picnic Area, Sports Court
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Sport Court
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 13 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,506-0.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,513-0.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $1,516-0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,522-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,524-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $1,525-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $1,526-0.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $1,528+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $1,523+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,518+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $1,513+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,503+0.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $1,493-2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,523+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $1,518+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,513+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $1,508+0.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $1,496+0.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $1,490+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,486$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29615