151 N 77th Street, Seattle, WA 98103
Home value
$725,000
$674,000 - $783,000
$2,856/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,856/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,320/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,320/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kimberly Shaeffer,
John L. Scott, Inc.,
Andy Sather,
John L. Scott, Inc.
David Cuthbert, 23019380
Portico Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater Location: Basement
Features
- Dining Room
- Flooring: Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,260
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room
Lot
- Size: 2,400 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 60
- Features: Paved, Sidewalk, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Patio
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 1646500525
- Zoning: NR3
- Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City
- Special conditions: See Remarks
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 1 Story w/Bsmnt.
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Cement Plank
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1920
- Major remodel year: 1920
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 97 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $725,000-4%$575/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Pending sale | $755,000$599/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $755,000-2.6%$599/sqft |
Source: John L Scott Real Estate #2454388 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Price change | $774,900-3%$615/sqft |
| 12/4/2025 | Listed for sale | $799,000+21.1%$634/sqft |
| 6/14/2021 | Sold | $660,000$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2021 | Pending sale | $660,000$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Price change | $660,000-5.7%$524/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $699,950$556/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,105 +12.3% | $722,000 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $6,328 +2.1% | $655,000 -8.6% |
| 2022 | $6,197 +3.3% | $717,000 +12.2% |
| 2021 | $5,997 +21.7% | $639,000 +29.6% |
| 2020 | $4,928 -3.3% | $493,000 -4.8% |
| 2019 | $5,097 +13.3% | $518,000 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,500 -2.7% | $508,000 +11.6% |
| 2017 | $4,623 +39.7% | $455,000 +14% |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $399,000 +10.5% |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $361,000 +8.1% |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $334,000 +8.4% |
| 2013 | $3,309 | $308,000 +13.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $271,000 -2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $277,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $277,000 +4.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $264,000 +6.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $247,000 +9.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $226,000 +40.4% |
| 2001 | $1,948 +6.4% | $161,000 +11.8% |
| 2000 | $1,831 | $144,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Greenwood