Skip main navigation
Sold for $740,000
  • $740,000

    151 Pine Hill Road, Tolland, CT 06084

    3beds
    3,842sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.39 Acres Lot
    $740,100 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $3,875 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $740,100

    $688,000 - $799,000

    $3,875/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,875/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 151 Pine Hill Road, an impressive 3,842 sq. ft. colonial set on 1.39 beautifully landscaped acres in one of Tolland's most desirable neighborhoods. A grand 2-story foyer creates a striking first impression, leading into a well-appointed interior w/9' ceilings & hardwood floors throughout much of the main level. The eat-in kitchen is both functional & inviting, featuring granite countertops, an oversized pantry, a center island w/seating, & a sunlit sitting area w/a bay window. The adjacent family room showcases a vaulted ceiling & a propane fireplace, creating a warm yet sophisticated gathering space. Formal entertaining is elevated in the dining room, while a first-floor study w/custom built-in bookcases provides a quiet & refined workspace. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a walk-in closet & a luxurious bath complete w/a Jacuzzi tub & dual sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms & well-appointed spaces complete the upper level. The finished lower level adds versatility & is currently used as a 4th bedroom & gym offering flexible options. Improvements inc: a new roof, updated lighting, & fresh interior paint, central AC, & 1st floor laundry enhance everyday comfort & convenience, attic storage. Step outside to a private outdoor retreat featuring a heated in-ground pool surrounded by vibrant gardens, a spacious deck, & a storage shed. This exceptional property offers a rare opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, & refined living in a premier Tolland location

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Riesbeck (860)874-6629,

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 860-648-2045

    Bought with:

    Mark Riesbeck, RES.0798345

    Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24159779MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Partially Finished,Liveable Space,Concrete
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,842
    • Total interior livable area: 3,842 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,080
    • Finished area below ground: 762

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Vinyl, In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1.39 Acres
    • Features: Few Trees, Wooded, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1654030
    • Zoning: RDD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Clapboard
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1995

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Ridge Vents, Doors, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Health Club, Lake, Library, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: Tolland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$740,000+13.9%$193/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24159779 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$649,900$169/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24159779 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$649,900+802.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24159779 Report a problem
    6/16/1995Sold$72,000$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,488 +10.3%$422,500 +53.2%
    2024$10,413 +1.2%$275,700
    2023$10,292 +2.1%$275,700
    2022$10,085 -1.4%$275,700
    2021$10,231 +2.9%$275,700
    2020$9,939 -3.2%$275,700 -3.2%
    2019$10,267 +3%$284,800
    2018$9,968 +2.4%$284,800
    2017$9,737 $284,800
    2016$9,737 +2.5%$284,800
    2015$9,501 +3.2%$284,800 -3.9%
    2014$9,203 +2.8%$296,400
    2013$8,948 +0.7%$296,400
    2012$8,889 +0.9%$296,400
    2011$8,812 +2%$296,400
    2010$8,640 +4%$296,400 +5.3%
    2009$8,304 -0.1%$281,600
    2008$8,310 +3.9%$281,600
    2007$7,995 $281,600
    2006$7,995 +4.3%$281,600
    2005$7,665 +1.5%$281,600 +26.7%
    2003$7,552 +15.2%$222,300 +0.7%
    2001$6,555 $220,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06084