151 Pineland Cir, Raleigh, NC 27606
Home value
$550,500
$523,000 - $578,000
$2,725/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,725/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,725/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,298/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,298/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Erica Jevons Sizemore 919-740-7670,
Keller Williams Realty
Chad Benjamin Haywood, 340658
Keller Williams Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Inside, Laundry Closet, Lower Level, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,874
- Total interior livable area: 1,874 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,874
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Perimeter, Wood
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Hardwood Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 0076827
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000-40%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2025 | Sold | $560,000-0.9%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2025 | Pending sale | $565,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $565,000+42.3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2021 | Listed for rent | $5,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2021 | Sold | $397,000-0.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Pending sale | $400,000$213/sqft |
Source: DuBois Property Group #2353016 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $400,000+40.4%$213/sqft |
| 6/19/2015 | Sold | $284,840+290.2%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2003 | Sold | $73,000-27%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2003 | Sold | $100,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 +0.4% | $496,368 |
| 2024 | $4,331 +3.8% | $496,368 +30.3% |
| 2023 | $4,173 +7.6% | $381,005 |
| 2022 | $3,878 +4% | $381,005 |
| 2021 | $3,727 +1.9% | $381,005 |
| 2020 | $3,659 +10.2% | $381,005 +33.8% |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $284,760 |
| 2018 | $3,320 +11.3% | $284,760 |
| 2017 | $2,982 +2.1% | $284,760 +352% |
| 2016 | $2,921 +401.5% | $63,000 +12% |
| 2015 | $582 | $56,250 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: West Raleigh