Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    151 Renaissance Way, Columbia, SC 29204

    3beds
    1,200sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quiet cul de sacFreshly painted
    **Short term unfurnished lease! Property is available until 7/15/2026** This wonderful home is situated on a quiet cul de sac featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. It has been freshly painted and updated laminate floor in all bedrooms. Hardwood flooring in the living room and dining room. The home also features a sunroom and 10x10 covered porch with fenced in back yard. Located in the desirable Forest Acres neighborhood minutes from shopping and dining. Call our office today to schedule a showing! Additionally, we require that you: 1. Make 3x the monthly rent 2. Credit/background check (we DO NOT care about score. We are looking at debt vs income) 3. Security deposit is 1 months rent 4. Rental history check( We MUST receive rental history back within 48 hours or we will move on to the next applicant) 5. No evictions in the last 5 years Note: Security Deposit and a $100 Admin Fee will be due at the time of lease signing. First month's rent is due on move-in day. Anyone 18+ MUST submit an application. Application fee is $65/person. Please contact our office prior to filling out the application, as we process applications first come first serve. Application fee is non-refundable. We do not accept Zillow applications.
    22 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 140870145

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Security: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Short term lease. Property is available until 7/15/2025. No pets allowed.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,400-15.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Price change$1,650-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for rent$1,675+4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/23/2022Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2018Sold$115,000-4.2%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/5/2018Listing removed$119,995$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/7/2018Pending sale$119,995$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2018Listed for sale$119,995+17.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listing removed$101,995$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2013Price change$101,995-11.3%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2012Price change$115,000+12.8%$96/sqft
    Source: RP Realty #322598 Report a problem
    11/22/2012Price change$101,995+4.1%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2012Price change$97,990-2%$82/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/9/2012Price change$99,995-2%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2012Price change$101,995-6.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/22/2012Price change$109,000-3.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Partners #303824 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Price change$112,499-2.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Partners #303824 Report a problem
    3/3/2012Listed for sale$115,499+41.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Partners #303824 Report a problem
    9/9/1998Sold$81,600$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 29204