Spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom family home offering 2,860 sq ft on a desirable corner lot on the west side of town, conveniently located just 10 miles from Menifee. This home features an open floor plan perfect for entertaining and everyday living, along with a downstairs bedroom and full bathroom ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, hiking trails, and golf courses, this home offers both comfort and convenience for the whole family. *More Pictures coming soon*
For sale
Listing Provided by: Century 21 Masters
$560,000
151 Ropango Way, Hemet, CA 92545
5beds
2,860sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2003
6,970 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$62/mo HOA
What's special
Desirable corner lot
- 3 days |
- 127 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Alejandro Garcia DRE #01733715 888-862-1194,
Century 21 Masters
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SW26099980
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom, Entry/Foyer, Kitchen, Laundry, Loft, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside
Features
- Open Floorplan, Bedroom on Main Level, Loft, Main Level Primary
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,860 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 6,970 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 455400057
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
- Amenities included: Playground
- HOA fee: $62 monthly
- HOA name: Belmonte-Seville Community Association
- HOA phone: 951-444-8248
Location
- Region: Hemet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $382,191
- Annual tax amount: $5,440
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,287/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $560,000+66.7%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Sold | $336,000+0.3%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2018 | Pending sale | $334,900$117/sqft |
Source: A-Z REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP #WS18114138 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Listed for sale | $334,900+91.4%$117/sqft |
| 2/27/2013 | Sold | $175,000+4.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2012 | Listed for sale | $168,000-45.4%$59/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Lois Lauer Realty #E12112699 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2003 | Sold | $307,500$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 +1.7% | $382,191 +2% |
| 2024 | $5,347 +0.9% | $374,698 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,300 +1.9% | $367,352 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,199 +1.6% | $360,150 +2% |
| 2021 | $5,115 +1.3% | $353,090 +1% |
| 2020 | $5,049 +2.1% | $349,470 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,944 +56.2% | $342,618 +80.9% |
| 2018 | $3,165 -0.6% | $189,388 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $185,676 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,185 +2.6% | $182,036 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,106 +4.6% | $179,304 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $175,793 +5.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $167,000 +6.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $157,000 -3.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $162,000 +13.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $143,000 -16.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $171,000 -49.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $338,152 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $331,523 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $325,023 +3.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $313,650 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92545