Skip main navigation
Active
  • $685,000

    151 S Crestwood Rd, Suttons Bay, MI 49682

    4beds
    1,914sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    9.08 Acres Lot
    $651,700 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rich character throughoutCozy wood stoveGorgeous wood beamsWarm inviting and comfortableBeautiful wood-burning fireplace
    Tucked away down a winding private road, this stunning full white cedar log home (addition areas have 1/2 white cedar log) offers the peaceful Northern Michigan lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Located in beautiful Suttons Bay just minutes from the Village, marina, beach access, wineries, and the scenic Leelanau Bike Trail near the shores of Grand Traverse Bay. This property perfectly combines privacy, character, and convenience.Situated among 9 wooded and rolling acres, the home is privately nestled within the hills, offering a peaceful and incredibly secluded setting. The home features 4 bedrooms, including a main floor primary bedroom with French doors leading to the private backyard and deck. A 2nd main floor bedroom or office adds flexibility, while 2 additional bedrooms upstairs share their own full bath. The home also offers gorgeous wood beams, built-ins, rich character throughout, a cozy wood stove, & a beautiful wood-burning fireplace. The large (25x30) Trex decking with built in fireplace overlooks the peaceful surroundings, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Warm, inviting, and comfortable, this property would make an exceptional year-round residence, vacation getaway, or potential Airbnb opportunity. The basement has great storage space, a finished space ideal for a bedroom/play area with closet (no egress). Also enjoy extra storage in the log shed and 16x18 barn.
    8 hours
    |
    570
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Taressa L Sprick 616-218-9026,

    HomeRealty Holland 616-796-9696

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26022753MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 277.97
      • Dimensions: 19.70 x 14.11
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 141
      • Dimensions: 15.00 x 9.40
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 126.99
      • Dimensions: 14.11 x 9.00
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 128.4
      • Dimensions: 14.11 x 9.10
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Dining area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 114
      • Dimensions: 11.40 x 10.00
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 229.68
      • Dimensions: 19.80 x 11.60
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 118.75
      • Dimensions: 12.50 x 9.50
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 577.98
      • Dimensions: 23.40 x 24.70
      Heating
      • Wall Furnace
      Appliances
      • Included: Humidifier, Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,914
      • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 223
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 9.08 Acres
      • Dimensions: 912 x 791 x 764 x 288
      • Features: Wooded, Rolling Hills, Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Pole Barn
      • Parcel number: 01102901220

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet,Log Home
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Log
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1988

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Private

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Suttons Bay

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $358/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $131,581
      • Annual tax amount: $2,584
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $651,700

        $619,000 - $684,000

        $3,588/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$685,000$358/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26022753 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,496 +4.9%$229,900 +8.5%
        2024$2,380 +5.5%$211,900 +27.3%
        2023$2,257 +1.5%$166,510 +17%
        2022$2,223 +1.8%$142,300 -15.4%
        2021$2,184 +51.7%$168,150 +9.2%
        2020$1,439 $153,930 +18%
        2019-- $130,500 -1.6%
        2018-- $132,650 +10%
        2017-- $120,540 +5.3%
        2016-- $114,440 +5.2%
        2015-- $108,740 +10.7%
        2014-- $98,240 -0.7%
        2013-- $98,960 +1.7%
        2012-- $97,280 -20.9%
        2011-- $122,920 -5.6%
        2010-- $130,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49682