Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $19K (5/20)
    $369,000

    151 State Park Road, Casco, ME 04015

    3beds
    2,142sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large fenced-in backyardStunning waterfall featureSpacious corner lotMature landscapingFire pit areaNew deckWarm and inviting layout
    Nestled in the heart of Maine's sought after Lakes Region, this lovingly maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home provides the perfect blend of comfort, outdoor living, and location. Situated on a spacious corner lot just across from Sebago Lake State Park with deeded right of way access to the Crooked River, this property is a rare opportunity to enjoy lake life and nature year-round. Did we mention it is just minutes from the Naples Causeway too?! Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with a partially finished basement providing additional flexible living space perfect for entertaining, a home office, home studio, recreation area, or guest accommodations. Outside, the large fenced-in backyard is designed for enjoyment and relaxation, featuring mature landscaping, a stunning waterfall feature, fire pit area, new deck and plenty of room to gather and unwind. Recent improvements provide peace of mind, including a newer roof in 2021, new deck, and a new leach field and well pump installed in 2020. Whether you're looking for a year round residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity in one of Maine's most desirable recreational areas, this property checks all the boxes. Opportunities like this in Casco do not come along often, schedule your private showing today.
    1 day
    |
    196
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Maine Real Estate Experience

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1663093MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 400 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 x 20
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 360 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15 x 24
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 169 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 260 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Heating
      • Hot Water
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Flooring: Other, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: Interior Entry,Daylight,Finished,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,142
      • Total interior livable area: 2,142 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,260
      • Finished area below ground: 882

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Paved, 5 - 10 Spaces, Off Street
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.45 Acres
      • Features: Near Public Beach, Neighborhood, Corner Lot, Level, Open Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: CASCM0029L0042
      • Zoning: R

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1970

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $258,400
      • Annual tax amount: $2,525
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026

DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Price change$369,000+5.4%$172/sqft
        Source: Maine Listings #1663093 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Price change$350,000+7.7%$163/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$325,000$152/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,525 +26.1%$258,400 +105.9%
        2023$2,002 +1.9%$125,500
        2022$1,965 +0.4%$125,500
        2020$1,958 +1.3%$125,500
        2019$1,933 $125,500
        2018$1,933 +2%$125,500
        2017$1,895 +1.3%$125,500
        2016$1,870 $125,500
        2015$1,870 +4.6%$125,500
        2013$1,788 +19%$125,500 +1.5%
        2012$1,502 -0.9%$123,650
        2011$1,515 +28.9%$123,650
        2009$1,175 $123,650
        2008$1,175 -29.1%$123,650 +32.8%
        2006$1,657 $93,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 04015

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable