Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $200K (5/6)
    $799,000

    151 Tuthill Road, Blooming Grove, NY 10914

    4beds
    3,133sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1860
    7.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Central airBright eat-in alcoveLarge deckDetached garageElegant hardwood floorsExpansive groundsStone fireplace
    Welcome to this stunning 7-acre "Gentleman's Farm," offering beauty, privacy, and tranquility. The 3,200 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms, a formal dining room with a stone fireplace, and a spacious living room with another fireplace and access to a large deck. Enjoy central air, elegant hardwood floors, tray ceilings, and a bright eat-in alcove off the kitchen, with the potential for a Mother-Daughter suite. The property includes a spacious detached garage suitable for an RV or boat, with an impressive workshop above. There's also a climate-controlled kennel and a 3-stall barn with a tack room and hay loft, surrounded by fenced paddocks. The expansive grounds are perfect for recreational use, with a pond for ice skating in winter. This property is a perfect blend of luxury and functionality for those seeking a serene lifestyle!
    300 days
    |
    688
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    eRealty Advisors, Inc 914-712-6330,

    Chaim Gluck 718-930-1088

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 834118MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Forced Air, Oil
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Primary Bathroom, Original Details
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Partial
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Pellet Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,133
      • Total interior livable area: 3,133 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1598
      • Parking features: Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 1598
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Waterfront features: Lake Privileges, Water Access, Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 7.2 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3320890090000002004.1200000
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Batts Insulation, Clapboard, Stone, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 1860

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Blooming Grove

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $67,900
      • Annual tax amount: $16,801
      • Date on market: 7/25/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 301 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$799,000-20%$255/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #834118 Report a problem
        2/11/2026Price change$999,000+35.2%$319/sqft
        9/8/2025Price change$739,000-1.3%$236/sqft
        8/19/2025Price change$749,000-1.3%$239/sqft
        7/25/2025Listed for sale$759,000+8.6%$242/sqft
        11/16/2024Listing removed$699,000$223/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6310976 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Price change$699,000-9.7%$223/sqft
        6/5/2024Listed for sale$774,000+20%$247/sqft
        5/21/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/4/2023Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        8/30/2022Sold$645,000+4.2%$206/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6178767 Report a problem
        6/17/2022Pending sale$619,000$198/sqft
        5/1/2022Listing removed--
        4/25/2022Listed for sale$619,000+51%$198/sqft
        10/3/2013Sold$410,000$131/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H547665 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $67,900
        2024-- $67,900
        2023-- $67,900 +1.8%
        2022-- $66,700
        2021-- $66,700
        2020-- $66,700
        2019-- $66,700
        2018-- $66,700
        2017$12,432 $66,700
        2016-- $66,700
        2015-- $66,700
        2014-- $66,700
        2013-- $66,700
        2012-- $66,700
        2011-- $66,700
        2010-- $66,700
        2009-- $66,700
        2007-- $66,700
        2006-- $66,700
        2005-- $66,700
        2004-- $66,700
        2002-- $66,700
        2001-- $66,700
        2000-- $66,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 10914

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable