151 W Bay Rd, Lake Park, IA 51347
Home value
$357,600
$340,000 - $375,000
$2,532/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,532/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,988/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,988/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Genny McCuen 507-360-8756,
Re/Max Premier Realty
NON-RMLS
Non-MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 176.9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.2x14.5
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 174.08 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.8x13.6
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 180.9 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.5x13.4
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 173.28 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.2x11.4
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 466.55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.5x30.1
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 136.8 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.4x12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 219.48 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.6x11.8
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,176
- Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
- Finished area below ground: 768
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Association Access, Lake View
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
- Dimensions: 80 x 100 x 150 x 150
Details
- Foundation area: 1408
- Parcel number: 0132303005
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2024 | Sold | $322,500-2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Pending sale | $329,000$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2024 | Price change | $329,000-3.2%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,900+48.4%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $229,000-0.4%$105/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2019 | Pending sale | $229,900$106/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #19-1123 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $229,900-2.5%$106/sqft |
Source: EXP Realty LLC #19-1123 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2018 | Listing removed | $235,700$108/sqft |
Source: EXIT REALTY MIDWEST #18-1461 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Listed for sale | $235,700$108/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty Midwest #18-1461 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 +1% | $291,300 +20.6% |
| 2024 | $3,062 +7.4% | $241,600 |
| 2023 | $2,850 +6% | $241,600 +12.2% |
| 2022 | $2,688 -0.6% | $215,400 |
| 2021 | $2,704 -9% | $215,400 +9% |
| 2020 | $2,973 +7.4% | $197,700 |
| 2019 | $2,767 +3.4% | $197,700 +12.5% |
| 2018 | $2,675 +4.8% | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $2,552 +0.6% | $175,700 +6.3% |
| 2016 | $2,538 +1375.6% | $165,300 +1402.7% |
| 2015 | $172 -4.4% | $11,000 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $180 +1.1% | $10,900 |
| 2013 | $178 +2125% | $10,900 |
| 2007 | $8 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 51347